Tessa Greiner sex naked photos

show results & saLe highlights

 

 

ICLA Floyd County Open
July 1, 2018 - Charles City, IA

Grand Champion
Sawyer Morrical - Bred by Erickson
Reserve Grand
Kaden Nelson - Bred by Williams

 

 

  Third Overall
Calvin Stewart - Bred by Farao
Fourth Overall
Ava Edler - Bred by Hickman

 

 

 

Fifth Overall
Kassie Palzkill  - Bred by Steva Robinson

  Additional Champions:
Champion Dorset - JD Morrical - Bred by Enfield 
Reserve Dorset - Dayton Mortvedt - Bred by Heisdorffer
Champion Speckle - Jordan Chavira - Bred by Johnston
Reserve Speckle - Kaden Nelson - Bred by Williams/Thompson
Reserve Suffolk - Sawyer Morrical  - Bred by Morrical
Reserve Natural - Cate Cherney - Bred by Steva Robinson/Shellhouse
Reserve Hamp - Dayton Mortvedt - Bred by Hobbs

 

 

Grand Champion Ewe
Calvin Stewart  - Bred by Dee Brothers
Reserve Grand Ewe
Ty and Kassie Palzkill  - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

 

 

3rd Overall Ewe
Tucker Morrical  - Bred by Morrical

 

 

 

Wisner Jr. Show
July 1, 2018 - Nebraska

Grand Champion
Megan Schroeder - Bred by Northeast Livestock
Reserve Grand
Caleb Rehak  - Bred by Rule
  Additional Champions:
Reserve Market Lamb - Caleb Rehak - Bred by Rule
Champion Lightweight - Layne Miller - Bred by Doty
Reserve Lightweight - Brock Marxsen - Bred by High Hill
Champion Middle Weight - Carli Siebrandt
Reserve Middleweight - Hayden Schroeder - Bred by Hayes/Sloan - Placed by Northeast Livestock

 

 

  Grand Champion Ewe
Layne Miller  - Bred by AWTR
Reserve Grand Ewe
Jenna Belt  - Bred by Schmillen
   

 

 

BELT BUCKLE BONANZA
June 30, 2018

Supreme Drive - Judge: Ryan Rash     Grand Champion & Champion Mediumwool
Logan Jackson - Bred by Amthauer

Reserve Grand & Reserve Mediumwool
Hudson Franklin - Bred by Franklin

 

 

  Third Overall & Champion Hair
Costin Allison
Fourth Overall & Champion Finewool Cross
Logan Jackson - Bred by Strube

 

 

 

Fifth Overall & Champion Southdown
Trey Harbour - Bred by Harbour

 

 

Show 1 - Judge: Shawn Ramsey     Grand Champion & Champion Mediumwool
Hudson Franklin - Bred by Franklin

Reserve Grand & Reserve Mediumwool
Logan Jackson - Bred by Amthauer

 

 

  Third Overall & Champion Southdown
Trey Harbour - Bred by Harbour
Fourth Overall & Champion Finewool Cross
Sanderson Family - Bred by Smithwick

 

 

 

Fifth Overall & Reserve Southdown

 

 

Show 2 - Judge: Chastin Leggett     Grand Champion & Champion Mediumwool
Hudson Franklin - Bred by Franklin
Reserve Grand & Reserve Mediumwool
Logan Jackson - Bred by Amthauer

 

 

  Third Overall & Champion Southdown
Madison Fea - Bred by Greene
Fourth Overall & Champion Finewool Cross
Logan Jackson - Bred by Strube

 

 

 

Fifth Overall & Champion Hair
Costin Allison

 

 

 

DOUBLE DOWN JACKPOT, UT
June 29, 2018

Day 1 - Judge: Rodney Knittel Grand Champion & Champion HeavyCross
Braxton Olson - Bred by Nathan
Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Grand & Champion Natural
Braxton Olson - Bred by Counsell
Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

 

Additional Breed Champions:
Champion Lightweight Cross: Hailey Albrecht - Bred by Rule - Placed by Greene
Reserve Lightweight Cross: Garrett Anderson - Bred by Allen
Champion Middleweight Cross: Kaitlyn Anderson - Bred by K Williams
Reserve Middleweight Cross: Brayson Burch - Bred by Burch
Reserve Heavyweight Cross: Kailtyn Anderson - Bred by Rule
Reserve Natural: Brayson Burch - Bred by B Burch
Champion AOB: Ryleigh Anderson - Bred by Northern Starr
Reserve AOB: Tyler Morgan - Bred by Prunty-Dyer

 

 

  Day 2 - Judge: Clay Burson   Grand Champion & Champion Cross Wether
Brayson Burch - Bred by Burch
Reserve Grand & Champion Cross Ewe
Cooper Jackson - Bred by RJ

Placed by Shellhouse
   

Additional Breed Champions:
Champion Natural: Braxton Olson - Bred by Counsell - Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Natural Wether: Kylie Kunzler - Bred by Tewalt
Reserve Cross: Cooper Jackson - Bred by AWTR - Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Crossbred Ewe: Hailey Albrecht - Bred by Rule - Placed by Greene
Champion AOB Wether: Olivia Sandy - Bred by Sidwell
Reserve AOB Wether: Hailey Albrecht - Bred by Otto
Champion Natural Ewe: Bailey Lake - Bred by Boatman
Reserve Natural Ewe: Brayson Burch  - Bred by B Burch
Champion AOB Ewe: Hadlee Owens
Reserve AOB Ewe: Payton Redd

 

 

 

Midwest Stud Ram Sale
June 27-28, 2018 - Sedalia, Missouri

SALE CATALOGS:
FRIDAY SALES
Dorset Wether Sire & Dam
Dorset Advantage Wether Sire & Dam
Speckle Face Wether Sire & Dam
Natural Color Wether Sire & Dam

SATURDAY SALES
Club Lambs
Hampshire Wether Sire & Dam
Suffolk Wether Sire & Dam
Crossbred Wether Sire & Dam

All prices listed are unofficial

Supreme Champion Wether Sire
Champion Hamp Wether Sire & Jr. Champion
1st Place January Hamp Wether Sire
Amthauer - 4081
Sold for ,000
Reserve Supreme Wether Sire
Champion Crossbred Wether Sire & Jr. Champion
1st Place February Crossbred Wether Sire
Hindman - 1601
Sold for ,500
   

Supreme Champion Wether Dam
Champion Jr. Hamp Wether Dam
1st Place April Hamp Wether Dam
Allen/Newcomb - 2052
Sold for ,000

Reserve Supreme Wether Dam
Reserve Hamp Wether Dam & Sr. Champion
1st Place Odd Lot Yearling Hamp Wether Dam
Goodwin - 2239
Sold for ,500
    Top Selling Cross Ewes
Lot # Name Placing Price 1615 A. McGolden Sr Champion Crossbred Ewe ,000 1620 Estes  2nd Place Yearling Crossbred Ewe ,000 6094 Allen/Newcomb Champion Crossbred Ewe ,000 1593 Nickles 1st Place January Crossbred Ewe ,100 2051 Allen/Newcomb 2nd Place March Crossbred Ewe ,100 2164 Begalka 3rd Place April Crossbred Ewe ,000 1627 Gordeneer 2nd Place December Crossbred Ewe ,300 1660 Middlesworth 4th Place April Crossbred Ewe ,100     Champion Crossbred Wether Dam & Jr Champion
1st Place February Crossbred Wether Dam
Allen/Newcomb - 6094

Sold for 00 Reserve Crossbred Wether Dam & Reserve Jr
1st Place March Crossbred Wether Dam
Wise - 1575
Sold for 00
    Champion Sr. Crossbred Wether Dam
1st Place Crossbred Yearling Wether Dam
A. McGolden - 1615
Sold for ,000
Reserve Sr. Crossbred Wether Dam
1st Place December Crossbred Wether Dam
Wise - 1573
Sold for 50
    1st Place Crossbred Yearling Wether Dam
A. McGolden - 1615
Sol for ,000

2nd Place Crossbred Yearling Wether Dam
Estes - 1620
Sold for ,000

    1st Place Fall Crossbred Wether Dam
SRV - 1589
Sold for 0 2nd Place Fall Crossbred Wether Dam
Newsom - 6084
Sold for 00     1st Place December Crossbred Wether Dam
Wise - 1573
Sold for 50 2nd Place December Crossbred Wether Dam
Gordoneer - 1627
Sold for 00     1st Place January Crossbred Wether Dam
Nickel - 1593
Sold for 00 2nd Place January Crossbred Wether Dam
Gordoneer - 6113
Sold for 00     Champion Jr. Crossbred Wether Dam
1st Place February Crossbred Wether Dam
Allen/Newcomb - 6094
Sold for 00
Reserve Jr. Crossbred Wether Dam
1st Place March Crossbred Wether Dam
Wise - 1575
Sold for 00
    1st Place February Crossbred Wether Dam
Allen/Newcomb 6094
Sold for 00 2nd Place February Crossbred Wether Dam
Wise - 1572
Sold for 00     1st Place March Crossbred Wether Dam
Wise - 1575
Sold for 00 2nd Place March Crossbred Wether Dam
Allen/Newcomb 2051
Sold for 00     1st Place April Crossbred Wether Dam
Stitzlein - 4078
Sold for 00 2nd Place April Crossbred Wether Dam
Alexander - 1624     Top Selling Cross Rams
Lot # Name Placing Price 1646 Sloan 7th March Cross Ram ,000 1601 Hindman  Reserve Supreme Ram (Champion Cross) ,500 1565 Allen/Newcomb Reserve Champion Cross Ram ,500 1566 Allen/Newcomb 3rd March Cross Ram ,000 1658 Middlesworth 3rd February Cross Ram ,000 6088 Williams 1st January Cross Ram ,500 1687 Ellerbrock  1st April Cross Ram ,250 1602 Hindman  2nd March Cross Ram ,000     Champion Crossbred Wether Sire & Jr. Champion
1st Place February Crossbred Wether Sire
Hindman - 1601
Sold for ,500
Reserve Crossbred Wether Sire & Reserve Jr.
2nd Place February Crossbred Wether Sire
Allen/Newcomb 
-  1565
Sold for ,500     Champion Sr. Crossbred Wether Sire
Harrell - 2059
Sold for 0
Reserve Sr. Crossbred Wether Sire
SRV - 1587
Sold for 0
    1st Place Yearling Crossbred Wether Sire
Harrell - 2059
Sold for 0 2nd Place Yearling Crossbred Wether Sire
SRV - 1587
Sold for 0         1st Place December Crossbred Wether Sire
Circle T - 1607       Champion Jr. Crossbred Wether Sire
1st Place February Crossbred Wether Sire
Hindman - 1601
Sold for ,500

Reserve Jr. Crossbred Wether Sire
2nd Place February Crossbred Wether Sire
Allen/Newcomb 
-  1565
Sold for 00

    1st Place January Crossbred Wether Sire
Williams - 8384
Sold for 00 2nd Place January Crossbred Wether Sire
Simpson - 1697
Sold for 00     1st Place February Crossbred Wether Sire
Hindman - 1601
Sold for ,500

2nd Place February Crossbred Wether Sire
Allen/Newcomb  1565
Sold for ,500

    1st Place March Crossbred Wether Sire
Ellerbrock - 6102
Sold for ,250 2nd Place March Crossbred Wether Sire
Hindman - 1602
Sold for 00     1st Place April Crossbred Wether Sire
Ellerbrock - 1687
Sold for ,250 2nd Place April Crossbred Wether Sire
Ellerbrock - 6104
Sold for 00     Top Selling Suffolk Ewes
Lot # Name Placing Price 2380 Slack Sr Champion Suffolk Ewe ,800 2383 Slack Reserve Suffolk Ewe ,750 1716 McLaughlin-Griffin Res Sr Champion Suffolk Ewe ,500 2336 Slack 3rd Place Yearling Suffolk Ewe ,750 2374 McLaughlin-Griffin Champion Suffolk Ewe ,500 2381 Slack 1st Place December Suffolk Ewe ,300 2358 NOC  4th Place Yearling Suffolk Ewe ,200 2382 Slack 1st Place January Suffolk Ewe ,000     Champion Suffolk Wether Dam & Jr. Champion
1st Place March Suffolk Wether Dam
Lot 2374
Sold for 00
Reserve Suffolk Wether Dam & Reserve Jr.
1st Place February Suffolk Wether Dam
Slack - 2383
Sold for 50
    Champion Sr. Suffolk Wether Dam
1st Place Yearling Suffolk Wether Dam
Slack - 2380
Sold for 00
Reserve Sr. Suffolk Wether Dam
2nd Place Yearling Suffolk Wether Dam
Lot 1716
Sold for 00
    1st Place Yearling Suffolk Wether Dam
Slack - 2380
Sold for 00 2nd Place Yearling Suffolk Wether Dam
Lot 1716
Sold for 00         1st Place Fall Suffolk Wether Dam
Hill Country - 2389
Sold for 0         1st Place December Suffolk Wether Dam
Slack - 2381
Sold for 00       Champion Jr. Suffolk Wether Dam
1st Place March Suffolk Wether Dam
2374
Sold for 00

Reserve Jr. Suffolk Wether Dam
1st Place February Suffolk Wether Dam
Slack - 2383
Sold for 50

    1st Place January Suffolk Wether Dam
Slack - 2382
Sold for 00 2nd Place January Suffolk Wether Dam
MSB - 1536
Sold for 0     1st Place February Suffolk Wether Dam
Slack - 2383
Sold for 50 2nd Place February Suffolk Wether Dam
2372
Sold for 0     1st Place March Suffolk Wether Dam
2374
Sold for 00 2nd Place March Suffolk Wether Dam
2373
Sold for 0         1st Place April Suffolk Wether Dam
Slack - 2386
Sold for 0 2nd Place April Suffolk Wether Dam
Slack - 2338
Sold for 0         Top Selling Suffolk Rams
Lot # Name Placing Price 2376 Slack Reserve Suffolk Ram ,200 2370 McLaughlin-Griffin Champion Suffolk Ram ,000     Champion Suffolk Wether Sire & Jr. Champion
1st Place February Suffolk Wether Sire
Lot 2370
Sold for 00
Champion Suffolk Wether Sire & Sr. Champion
Slack - 2376
Sold for 00
    Champion Sr. Suffolk Wether Sire
Slack - 2376
Sold for 00
Reserve Sr. Suffolk Wether Sire
Circle T - 2364
Sold for 0
    Champion Jr. Suffolk Wether Sire
1st Place February Suffolk Wether Sire
Lot 2370
Sold for 00

Reserve Jr. Suffolk Wether Sire
1st Place January Suffolk Wether Sire
Slack - 2377
Sold for 0

   

 

  1st Place January Suffolk Wether Sire
Slack - 2377
Sold for 0 2nd Place January Suffolk Wether Sire
2371
Sold for 0     1st Place February Suffolk Wether Sire
2370
Sold for 00 2nd Place February Suffolk Wether Sire
Slack - 2378
Sold for 0

 

  Top Selling Hamp Ewes
Lot # Name Placing Price 2052 Allen/Newcomb  Supreme Ewe (Champion Hamp) ,000 2001 A. McGolden 3rd Hamp Yearling Odd ,500 2238 Goodwin 1st Hamp Yearling Even ,000 2239 Goodwin Reserve Supreme Ewe (Reserve Hamp) ,500 4046 Jeffrey  7th March Even Hamp Ewe ,000 2000 A. McGolden 2nd Hamp Yearling Even ,500 2116 Ellerbrock 2nd March Even Hamp Ewe ,500 4171 Charmasson 3rd April Hamp Ewe ,500 4120 Allred/Elliott  4th April Hamp Ewe ,500 4100 Allred/Elliott  1st January Hamp Ewe ,000     Champion Hamp Wether Dam & Jr. Champion
1st Place April Hamp Wether Dam
Allen/Newcomb - 2052
Sold for ,000

Reserve Hamp Wether Dam & Sr. Champion
1st Place Odd Lot Yearling Hamp Wether Dam
Goodwin - 2239
Sold for ,500

        Champion Sr. Hamp Wether Dam
1st Place Odd Lot Yearling Hamp Wether Dam
Goodwin - 2239
Sold for 00
Reserve Sr. Hamp Wether Dam
2nd Place Odd Lot Yearling Hamp Wether Dam
Miller - 4177
Sold for 00
    1st Place Odd Lot Yearling Hamp Wether Dam
Goodwin - 2239
Sold for 00 2nd Place Odd Lot Yearling Hamp Wether Dam
Miller - 4177
Sold for 00     1st Place Even Lot Yearling Hamp Wether Dam
Goodwin - 2238
Sold for 00 2nd Place Even Lot Yearling Hamp Wether Dam
A. McGolden - 2000
Sold for ,500     1st Place Fall Hamp Wether Dam
Estes - 1622
Sold for ,000 2nd Place Fall Hamp Wether Dam
Crazy H - 2208
Sold for 0     1st Place December Hamp Wether Dam
Slack - 2201
Sold for 0 2nd Place December Hamp Wether Dam
Syndicate - 2236
Sold for 0     Champion Jr. Hamp Wether Dam
1st Place April Hamp Wether Dam
Allen/Newcomb - 2052
Sold for ,000
Reserve Jr. Hamp Wether Dam
2nd Place April Hamp Wether Dam
Ellerbrock - 6109

Sold for 00     1st Place January Hamp Wether Dam
Allred/Elliott - 4100
Sold for 00 2nd Place January Hamp Wether Dam
Simpson - 2035
Sold for 50     1st Place Odd Lot February Hamp Wether Dam
Jeffrey - 4043
Sold for 00 2nd Place Odd Lot Febraury Hamp Wether Dam
Ellerbrock - 2113
Sold for 50     1st Place Even Lot February Hamp Wether Dam
Begalka - 2160
Sold for 00 2nd Place Even Lot February Hamp Wether Dam
Ellerbrock - 6106
Sold for 0     1st Place Odd Lot March Hamp Wether Dam
Ellerbrock - 2119
Sold for 0
2nd Place Odd Lot March Hamp Wether Dam
Allred/Elliott - 4117
Sold for 0    

1st Place Even Lot March Hamp Wether Dam
Harrell - 2070
Sold for 0

2nd Place Even Lot March Hamp Wether Dam
Ellerbrock - 2116
Sold for 00     1st Place April Hamp Wether Dam
Allen/Newcomb  2052
Sold for ,000
2nd Place April Hamp Wether Dam
Ellerbrock - 6109
Sold for 0     Top Selling Hamp Ewes
Lot # Name Placing Price 6095 Ellerbrock 2nd February Hamp Ram ,000 4081 Amthauer Supreme Ram (Champion Hamp) ,000 4082 Amthauer 7th February Hamp Ram ,500 2245 Powercat 13th March Hamp Ram ,500 2031 Simpson 3rd January Hamp Ram ,000 1972 Double F 13th February Hamp Ram ,400 2260 Crego Random Draw April Hamp Ram ,250 2158 Begalka 14th April Hamp Ram ,750 2261 Crego 6th March Hamp Ram ,500 2172 Johnson Family 2nd January Hamp Ram ,350 2174 Johnson Family Reserve Hampshire Ram ,000 6089 Williams 5th January Hamp Ram ,000     Champion Hamp Wether Sire & Jr. Champion
1st Place January Hamp Wether Sire
Amthauer - 4081
Sold for ,000
Reserve Hamp Wether Sire & Sr. Champion
1st Place Fall Hamp Wether Sire
Johnson Family - 2174

Sold for 00     Champion Sr. Hamp Wether Sire
1st Place Fall Hamp Wether Sire
Johnson Family - 2174
Sold for 00
Reserve Sr. Hamp Wether Sire
1st Place December Hamp Wether Sire
Slack - 2197
Sold for ,250
    1st Place Yearling Hamp Wether Sire
Crego - 2256
Sold for 00 2nd Place Yearling Hamp Wether Sire
Schmitz - 2212
Sold for 50     1st Place Fall Hamp Wether Sire
Johnson Family - 2174
Sold for ,000 2nd Place Fall Hamp Wether Sire
Johnson Family - 2171
Sold for 00     1st Place December Hamp Wether Sire
Slack - 2197
Sold for 50 2nd Place December Hamp Wether Sire
Schmitz - 2213
Sold for 0         Champion Jr. Hamp Wether Sire
1st Place January Hamp Wether Sire
Amthauer - 4081
Sold for ,000
Reserve Jr. Hamp Wether Sire
1st Place February Hamp Wether Sire
Ellerbrock - 2100
Sold for ,000
    1st Place January Hamp Wether Sire
Amthauer - 4081
Sold for ,000

2nd Place January Hamp Wether Sire
Johnson Family - 2172
Sold for 50

    1st Place February Hamp Wether Sire
Ellerbrock - 2100
Sold for ,000 2nd Place February Hamp Wether Sire
Ellerbrock - 6095
Sold for ,000       1st Place March Hamp Wether Sire
Ott - 2229
Sold for 00

2nd Place March Hamp Wether Sire
Ellerbrock - 2103
Sold for 50

        1st Place April Hamp Wether Sire
Begalka - 2159
Sold for 00 2nd Place April Hamp Wether Sire
Ellerbrock - 2109
Sold for 50         Grand Champion Wether
Champion Hampshire Wether
Ellerbrock - 1519
Sold for 00

Reserve Champion Wether
Champion Crossbred Wether
Ellerbrock -1517
Sold for 0

    Champion Natural Wether
Harms - 1657
Sold for 0 Reserve Natural Wether
Ellerbrock - 6100
Sold for 0       Champion Southdown Wether
Junge - 1539
Sold for 5         Champion Speck Wether
Sidwell - 1836
Sold for 0 Reserve Speck Wether
Knapp - 8087     Champion Hampshire Wether
Ellerbrock - 1519 Reserve Hampshire Wether
Ellerbrock -1518
Sold for 0       Champion Dorset Advantage Wether
Shimmering Pines - 4087       Champion Dorset Wether
Griffin - 4013
Sold for 0 Reserve Dorset Wether
Scheel - 1501     Champion Crossbred Wether
Ellerbrock -1517
Sold for 0

Reserve Crossbred Wether
Johnston - 1532
Sold for 50

    Champion Natural Wether Dam
1st Place Yearling Natural Wether Dam
Goodwin - 4146
Reserve Natural Wether Dam
2nd Place Yearling Natural Wether Dam
Lanier - 4140
    1st Place Yearling Natural Wether Dam
Goodwin - 4146 2nd Place Yearling Natural Wether Dam
Lanier - 4140       1st Place Fall Natural Wether Dam
Crazy H - 2314       1st Place January Natural Wether Dam
Slack 2nd Place January Natural Wether Dam
Diamond D     1st Place February Natural Wether Dam
SRV - 2303 2nd Place February Natural Wether Dam
Jeffrey - 4052     1st Place March Natural Wether Dam
Mavencamp - 4038 2nd Place March Natural Wether Dam
Jeffrey - 4053     1st Place April Natural Wether Dam
Syndicate - 2309 2nd Place April Natural Wether Dam
1721

 

 

 

  Champion Natural Wether Sire
1st Place January Natural Wether Sire
SRV  - 2302
Reserve Natural Wether Sire
1st Place February Natural Wether Sire
Jeffrey - 4051
      1st Place January Natural Wether Sire
SRV  - 2302       1st Place February Natural Wether Sire
Jeffrey - 4051 2nd Place February Natural Wether Sire
Johnston - 1645       1st Place April Natural Wether Sire
SRV   

 

 

 

  Champion Speckle Wether Dam
1st Place March Speckle Wether Dam
Johnson Family -  2184
Reserve Speckle Wether Dam
1st Place January Speckle Wether Dam
Slack  - 1942
      1st Place Yearling Speckle Wether Dam
Enfield - 2331 2nd Place Yearling Speckle Wether Dam
Cole -  6039       1st Place January Speckle Wether Dam
Slack  - 1942 2nd Place January Speckle Wether Dam     1st Place February Speckle Wether Dam
Maddox - 2343 2nd Place February Speckle Wether Dam
Maddox - 2344     1st Place March Speckle Wether Dam
Johnson Family -  2184 2nd Place March Speckle Wether Dam
Enfield - 2332     1st Place April Speckle Wether Dam
Johnson Family -  2300 2nd Place April Speckle Wether Dam
Kirschten - 2341

 

 

 

  Champion Speckle Wether Sire
1st Place January Speckle Wether Sire
Slack 
Reserve Speckle Wether Sire
1st Place Yearling Speckle Wether Sire
NOC 
      1st Place Yearling Speckle Wether Sire
NOC              1st Place January Speckle Wether Sire
Slack            1st Place March Speckle Wether Sire
C&J  

 

 

 

  Champion Dorset Advantage Ewe & Champion Jr.
1st Place February Dorset Advantage Wether Dam
Sidwell - 1913
Reserve Dorset Advantage Ewe & Champion Sr.
1st Place Yearling Dorset Advantage Wether Dam
Ott - 2228
        Champion Sr. Dorset Advantage Wether Dam
1st Place Yearling Dorset Advantage Wether Dam
Ott - 2228
Reserve Sr. Dorset Advantage Wether Dam
SRV - 1814
    1st Place Yearling Dorset Advantage Wether Dam
Ott - 2228 2nd Place Yearling Dorset Advantage Wether Dam
NOC - 1934           1st Place Fall Dorset Advantage Wether Dam
SRV - 1814           Champion Jr. Dorset Advantage Wether Dam
1st Place February Dorset Advantage Wether Dam
Sidwell - 1913
Reserve Jr. Dorset Advantage Wether Dam
2nd Place February Dorset Advantage Wether Dam
Slack - 1943
          1st Place January Dorset Advantage Wether Dam
C&J - 1033 2nd Place January Dorset Advantage Wether Dam
C&J - 1034         1st Place February Dorset Advantage Wether Dam
Sidwell - 1913 2nd Place February Dorset Advantage Wether Dam
Slack - 1943         1st Place March Dorset Advantage Wether Dam
Sidwell -1914 2nd Place March Dorset Advantage Wether Dam
Fisher -1928         1st Place April Dorset Advantage Wether Dam
SRV 2nd Place April Dorset Advantage Wether Dam
Fisher - 1930

 

 

 

  Champion Dorset Advantage Wether Sire
Champion Jr. Dorset Advantage Wether Sire
Ott - 1924
Reserve Dorset Advantage Wether Sire
Reserve Jr. Dorset Advantage Wether Sire
Fisher - 1925
          1st Place Fall Dorset Advantage Wether Sire
Wrights Rocky Acres - 480           Champion Jr. Dorset Advantage Wether Sire
Ott - 1924
Reserve Jr. Dorset Advantage Wether Sire
Fisher - 1925
        1st Place January Dorset Advantage Wether Sire
C&J - 1950 2nd Place January Dorset Advantage Wether Sire
C&J - 1951           1st Place February Dorset Advantage Wether Sire
Ott - 1924 2nd Place February Dorset Advantage Wether Sire
Myers - 1958           1st Place March Dorset Advantage Wether Sire
Fisher -  1925 2nd Place March Dorset Advantage Wether Sire
Turner - 1960

 

 

 

      Champion Dorset Wether Dam & Sr. Champion
1st Place Yearling Dorset Wether Dam
Stillwell - 6057
Reserve Dorset Wether Dam & Jr. Champion
1st Place March Dorset Wether Dam
Sidwell - 1835
        Champion Sr. Dorset Wether Dam
Stillwell - 6057
Reserve Sr. Dorset Wether Dam
Ott - 2233
        1st Place Yearling Dorset Wether Dam
Stillwell - 6057 2nd Place Yearling Dorset Wether Dam
Slack -1774       1st Place Fall Dorset Wether Dam
Meyers - 1854 2nd Place Fall Dorset Wether Dam           1st Place December Dorset Wether Dam
Ott - 2233 2nd Place December Dorset Wether Dam
Meyers - 1855         Champion Jr. Dorset Wether Dam
1st Place March Dorset Wether Dam
Sidwell - 1835
Reserve Jr. Dorset Wether Dam
1st Place April Dorset Wether Dam
Turner - 2271
        1st Place January Dorset Wether Dam
Simpson 2nd Place January Dorset Wether Dam
Sidwell           1st Place February Dorset Wether Dam
Stillwell - 1791 2nd Place February Dorset Wether Dam
Stillwell - 1790     1st Place March Dorset Wether Dam
Sidwell - 1835 2nd Place March Dorset Wether Dam
Simpson         1st Place April Dorset Wether Dam
Turner - 2271 2nd Place April Dorset Wether Dam
Allred/Elliott -  4098

 

 

  Champion Dorset Wether Sire & Jr Champion
1st place February Dorset Wether Sire
Heisdorffer - 1886
Reserve Dorset Wether Sire & Sr Champion
1st Place Yearling Dorset Wether Sire
Turner - 1890
        Champion Sr. Dorset Wether Sire
1st Place Yearling Dorset Wether Sire
Turner -1890
Reserve Sr. Dorset Wether Sire
2nd Place Yearling Dorset Wether Sire
Slack -1769
        1st Place Yearling Dorset Wether Sire
Turner - 1890 2nd Place Yearling Dorset Wether Sire
Slack - 1769           1st Place Fall Dorset Wether Sire
Slack - 1770           Champion Jr. Dorset Wether Sire
1st place February Dorset Ram
Heisdorffer - 1886
Reserve Jr. Dorset Wether Sire
2nd Place February Dorset Ram
S & S - 4162
        1st Place January Dorset Wether Sire
Slack - 1771 2nd Place January Dorset Wether Sire
Bohem 1869         1st Place February Dorset Wether Sire
Heisdorffer - 1886 2nd Place February Dorset Wether Sire
S & S - 4162         1st Place March Dorset Wether Sire
Allred/Elliott - 4095 2nd Place March Dorset Wether Sire
Turner - 1892         1st Place April Dorset Wether Sire
Wrights Rocky Acres      

 

 

Hild Brothers "Hot Dam" Ewe Lamb Sale
June 26, 2018 - Managed by SC Online Sales

 

 

Hild Brothers Late Born Online Sale
June 25, 2018 - Managed by SC Online Sales

 

 

Stardust Sheep Farm Online Late Born Wether and Ewe Lamb Sale
June 25, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

 

 

Shroyer Show Stock Online Sedalia Set Female Sale
June 24, 2018 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 2 - Shroyer - Sold for 00 Lot 3 - Shroyer - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 1 - Shroyer - Sold for 00 Lot 6 - Shroyer - Sold for 01

 

 

  Lot 10 - Shroyer - Sold for 01

 

 

Fairley Club Lambs Ewe Lamb & Semene Sale
June 24, 2018 - Managed by SC Online Sales

Lot 1 - Fairley - Sold for 50 Lot 2 - Fairley - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 3 - Fairley - 2 Units Sold for 0/Unit Lot 4 - Fairley - 2 Units Sold for 0/Unit

 

 

Final Driver Jackpot Show
June 24, 2018 - Geneva, NE

Judge:   Grand Champion
Camry Murdoch - Bred by Fairwether
Reserve Grand

 

 

    Champion Ewe
Reserve Ewe

 

 

Pat Greiner Memorial Show
June 24, 2018 - Washington, IA

Judge: Jared Whitcomb     Grand Champion
Halle Hindman - Bred by Hindman
Reserve Grand
Halle Hindman - Bred by Hurliman

 

 

  3rd Overall
Grace Arthur  - Bred by Berry
4th Overall
Riley Arthur
 - Bred by Williams

 

 

    5th Overall

 

 

  Grand Champion
Ella Greiner - Bred by Greiner
Reserve Grand

 

 

  3rd Overall
Hadley Burnett - Bred by Burnett
 

 

 

Southern Michigan Showdown
June 24, 2018 - Michigan

Judge:     Grand Champion
Gabbie Raute - Bred by Gentry
Reserve Grand
 Luke Sharp - Bred by Lambright

 

 

  3rd Overall
Gabbie Raute - Bred by Rule
4th Overall
Gabbie Raute - Bred by Shroyer

 

 

  5th Overall
Seth Schumacher - Bred by Williams/Salinas 

 

 

  Grand Champion Ewe
Alex Raute - Bred by Lambright
Reserve Grand Ewe
Talen Hiemstra  - Bred by Bowers
Placed by Williams Bros     

 

 

Henry County Showdown
June 24, 2018 - Cambridge, IL

Show 1 - Judge:     Grand Champion & Champion Cross
Madeleine Heinecke - Bred by Ellerbrock
Reserve Grand & Champion Hamp
Cole Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock

 

 

  3rd Overall & Champion Shrop
Kashen Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock
4th Overall & Champion AOB
Trace Titus - Bred by Titus

 

 

  5th Overall & Champion Natural
Kashen Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock

 

 

Additional Champions:
Reserve Cross - Trace Titus
Reserve Hamp - Tyson McVicker
Reserve Natural - Cole Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock
Reserve AOB - Kendall Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock
Reserve Shrop - Kendall Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock

 

 

  Champion Ewe
Trice Titus - Bred by Johnson
Reserve Ewe
 Andrew DeSchepper

 

 

  Show 2 - Judge:     Grand Champion & Champion Hamp
Cole Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock
Reserve Grand & Champion AOB
Trace Titus - Bred by Titus

 

 

  3rd Overall & Champion Cross
Madeleine Heniecke - Bred by Ellerbrock
4th Overall & Champion Shrop
Kashen Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock

 

 

  5th Overall & Reserve Hamp
Tyson McVicker

 

 

Additional Champions:
Champion Natural - Kashen Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock
Reserve AOB - Kendall Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock
Reserve Shrop - Kendall Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock
Reserve Cross - Charlee Jones
Reserve Natural - Gabe Barrett

 

 

  Champion Ewe
Trice Titus - Bred by Johnson
Reserve Ewe
Andrew DeSchepper

 

 

Lamoni Youth Livestock Show
June 24, 2018 - Lamoni, IA

Judge:     Grand Champion
Reserve Grand

 

 

  Champion Ewe
Riley Nothwehr  - Bred by Ellerbrock
Reserve Ewe

 

 

Washington County Classic
June 23-24, 2018 - Pennsylvania

Judge: Tim Hubbard Grand Champion & Champion Heavy
Kenzie Stadtmiller - Bred by Beatty
Reserve Grand & Champion Middleweight
Emily Valentine - Bred by Beatty
 

Champion Middleweight - Hayden Demniak - Bred by Viking


Champion Lightweight - Kenzie Stadtmiller - Bred by Beatty


Reserve Lightweight - Emily Valentine - Bred by Beatty

 

 

Judge: Kevin Gump     Grand Champion & Champion Heavy
Kenzie Stadtmiller - Bred by Beatty
Reserve Grand & Champion Middleweight Emily Valentine - Bred by Beatty    

Reserve heavyweight Laken Pudliner - Bred by Beatty


Reserve Middleweight - Paige Stahl - Bred by Shroyer


Champion Lightweight - Hayden Demniak - Bred by Viking


Reserve Lightweight - Kenzie Stadtmiller - Bred by Beatty

 

 

I-70 Showdown
June 23, 2018 - Brownstown, IL

Judge: Joe Hobbs     Grand Champion & Champion Cross
Blake Homann - Bred by Whitcomb
Reserve Grand & Champion Hamp
Bryce Clayton - Bred by Karr

 

 

  3rd Overall & Champion Dorset
Bryce Clayton - Bred by Stillwell
4th Overall & Champion WFX
Kyle Murphy - Bred by Riecke

 

 

  5th Overall & Reserve Cross
Bryce Clayton - Bred by Williams

 

 

Additional Champions:
Reserve Hamp - Elaina Kessler - Bred by Diamond D
Reserve Dorset - EN Hanson
Reserve WFX - EN Hanson
Champion Natural - Tanner Mickey - Bred by Droppert
Reserve Natural - Bryce Clayton - Bred by Williams
Champion Shrop - EN Hanson
Reserve Shrop - Tanner Mickey - Bred by Cruit
Champion Southdown - Lillian Unger 
Reserve Southdown - Addyson Schaal - Bred by Schaal 
Champion AOB - Bryce Clayton - Bred by Droppert
Reserver AOB - Parker Vandyke

 

 

Champion Ewe
Paige Vandyke - Bred by Horner
Reserve Ewe
Karli Titus - Bred by Poe

 

 

June 23, 2018 - Murray, KY Judge: Travis Drumm       Grand Champion
Ty Jones - Bred by Dunagan
Reserve Grand

 

 

Bad to the Bone Jackpot Show
June 23, 2018 - Indiana

Judge:         Grand Champion
Mallory Minnick - Bred by Amstutz
Placed by Brew, Bontrager & Deno
Reserve Grand
Hannah Deno - Bred by Deno

 

 

    3rd Overall
Bryce Hofing - Bred by Hobbs
Placed by Shellhouse
4th Overall
Hayden Deno - Bred by Deno

 

 

    5th Overall
Mallory Minnick - Bred by Bowers

 

 

Additional Champions:
Reserve Southdown - Bryce Hofing - Bred by Wininger 

 

 

Grand Champion Ewe
Hannah Deno - Bred by Nathan
Reserve Grand Ewe
Connor Brew - Bred by Hassebrook

 

 

    3rd Overall Ewe
4th Overall Ewe
Hayden Deno - Bred by Deno

 

 

  5th Overall Ewe
Eli Kennedy

 

 

Rush County Open
June 23, 2018 - Indiana

Judge:     Grand Champion
Zach Tressler - Bred by Hoeing/Hill
Reserve Grand
Mallory Bowers  - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

 

  Champion Ewe
Izzy Clouse - Bred by Brister  
Reserve Ewe
Mallory Bowers - Bred by Oldenburg

 

 

Wayne Co Jackpot
June 23, 2018 - Richmond, IN

Judge:     Grand Champion
Evan McClain - Bred by Mullikin 
Placed by Thompson/TKM
Reserve Grand
Montana Davis - Bred by Impact
Placed by Hill 

 

 

  3rd Overall
Evan McClain - Bred by Thompson
4th Overall
Mallory Bowers  - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

 

  5th Overall
Jordyn Leininger - Bred by Shell
Placed by Thompson

 

 

  Grand Champion Ewe
Makayla Williams - Bred by Thompson
Reserve Grand Ewe

 

 

      3rd Overall Ewe
4th Overall Ewe

 

 

  5th Overall Ewe & Reserve Hampshire
Izzy Clouse - Bred by Ott  
   

 

 

Tip of the Thumb Jackpot
June 23, 2018 - Bad Axe, MI

Judge: Ryan Harrell Grand Champion
Seth Schumacher - Bred by Williams/Salinas 

Reserve Grand
Delaney Bates - Bred by Thunderstruck

 

 

  Champion Ewe
Seth Schumacher - Bred by Williams/Salinas 

Reserve Ewe

 

 

Papio Valley Livestock Show
June 23, 2018 - Springfield, NE

Judge: Nick Hansen   Grand Champion
Nate Wachter - Bred by Wachter
Reserve Grand

 

 

    Champion Ewe
Reserve Ewe

 

 

Pacific International Livestock Expo
June 23, 2018 - Central Oregon

Judge: Josh Kouns   Grand Champion
Maci Meads - Bred by Beam 
Reserve Grand

 

 

  Champion Ewe
Reserve Ewe
Tessa Tomlinson  - Bred by Hagen-VLS

 

 

Paulson Club Lambs Online Sale
June 21, 2018 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 1 - Paulson - Sold for 0

 

 

Fritz Southdowns Online Ewe Lamb Sale
June 21, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Fritz - Sold for 00 Lot 2 - Fritz - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 5 - Fritz - Sold for 00 Lot 11 - Fritz - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 3 - Fritz - Sold for 0

 

 

Haws Club Lambs Online Production  Sale
June 21, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 2 - Haws - Sold for 25 Lot 5 - Haws - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 37 - Haws - Sold for 0

 

 

Snell Club Lambs Online Ewe Lamb Sale
June 20, 2018 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 2 - Snell - Sold for 0

 

 

Ott Club Lambs Online Ram and Ewe Sale
June 20, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 2 - Ott - Sold for 00 Lot 1 - Ott - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 5 - Ott - Sold for 00 Lot 4 - Ott - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 3 - Ott - Sold for 00

 

 

Dee Brothers LLC Late Born Lamb Sale
June 19, 2018 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 1 - Dee Bros - Sold for 00 Lot 13 - Dee Bros - Sold for 00

 

 

Zuber Club Lambs Late Born Online Sale
June 19, 2018 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 1 - Zuber - Sold for 0 Lot 6 - Zuber - Sold for 0

 

 

Manthei Show Stock Late Born Online Sale
June 19, 2018 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 1 - Manthei - Sold for 0

 

 

Nathan Club Lambs Online Ewe Lamb Sale
June 19, 2018 - Managed by SC Online Sales

Lot 4 - Nathan - Sold for 00 Lot 2  - Nathan  - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 3  - Nathan  - Sold for 00 Lot 6 - Nathan - Sold for 50

 

 

Alpha Omega & Friends Online Female Sale
June 18, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 10 - Sold for 00 Lot 1 - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 11 - Sold for 0 Lot 3 - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 12 - Sold for 0

 

 

Junk Family Club Lambs Online Ewe Lamb Sale
June 18, 2018 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

 

 

Edler Family Farm Online Ewe Lamb and Wether Sale
June 18, 2018 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

 

 

Schmillen Show Lambs Trump Stump Online Semen Sale
June 18, 2018 - Managed by SC Online Sales

Lot 4 - 3 Units of Trump Stump
Schmillen -  Sold for 0/unit

 

 

Nathan Club Lambs Online Wether Sale
June 18, 2018 - Managed by SC Online Sales

Lot 4 - Nathan - Sold for 00 Lot 2  - Nathan  - Sold for 1

 

 

  Lot 3  - Nathan  - Sold for 0 Lot 5 - Nathan - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 1  - Nathan - Sold for 0

 

 

Franklin Show Lambs Wether Sale
June 18, 2018 - Managed by SC Online Sales

Lot 1 - Franklin - Sold for 00 Lot 2  - Franklin - Sold for 50

 

 

  Lot 4  - Franklin - Sold for 00 Lot 6 - Franklin - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 3  - Franklin - Sold for 00

 

 

MacLennan Club Lambs Yearling Ewe  Sale
June 18, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

 

 

Amstutz Show Lambs Online Late Born Ewe Lamb Sale
June 18, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Amstutz - Sold for 00 Lot 3  - Amstutz - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 4  - Amstutz - Sold for 0 Lot 2 - Amstutz - Sold for 0

 

 

Shroyer Show Stock 2018 Online Production Sale
June 17, 2018 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 18 - Shroyer - Sold for 00 Lot 2 - Shroyer - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 3 - Shroyer - Sold for 50 Lot 1 - Shroyer - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 17 - Shroyer - Sold for 00

 

 

Counsell Club Lambs Online Sale
June 17, 2018 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 1 - Counsell - Sold for 50

 

 

Lead Em' By the Lake
June 17, 2018 - Fairbault, MN

Show 1 - Judge: Scott Dingles     Grand Champion & Champion Hamp
Sam Schmillen - Bred by Amthauer
Reserve Grand & Champion Cross
Madison Rule - Bred by AWTR

 

 

    3rd Overall & Champion Natural
Brittney Schmillen - Bred by Schmillen
4th Overall & Reserve Cross
Kaden Nelson - Bred by Rule

 

 

    5th Overall & Reserve Natural
Kaden Nelson - Bred by Williams

 

 

 

 

      Grand Ewe
Madison Rule  - Bred by Rule

Reserve Ewe 
Madison Rule - Bred by Nathan

 

 

  3rd Overall Ewe
Kaden Nelson - Bred by Rule

 

 

  Show 2 - Judge: Chelsea Nelson       Grand Champion & Champion Cross
Sam Schmillen - Bred by Shroyer 
Reserve Grand & Champion Hamp
Madison Rule - Bred by Nathan

 

 

  3rd Overall & Reserve Cross
Madison Rule - Bred by AWTR
4th Overall & Champion Natural
Brittney Schmillen - Bred by Schmillen

 

 

    5th Overall & Reserve Natural
Kaden Nelson - Bred by Williams

 

 

 

 

      Grand Ewe
Madison Rule - Bred by Nathan

Reserve Ewe 
Madison Rule  - Bred by Rule

 

 

  3rd Overall Ewe
Kaden Nelson - Bred by Rule

 

 

 

FNL Jackpot Show
June 17, 2018 - Wisner, NE

Judge: Tyler Pickinpaugh     Grand Champion
Krynn Arbuck - Bred by Hassebrook
Reserve Grand
Brent Miller - Bred by Hassebrook

 

  Additional Champions:
Champion WBI/AOB Market Lamb - Jake Kramer - Bred by Vanderl
Reserve WBI/AOB Market Lamb - Layne Miller - Bred by Northeast Livestock
Champion Lightweight Market Lamb - Cole Cooper - Bred by Berry
Reserve Lightweight Market Lamb - Kadence Blum - Bred by Johnson
Champion Heavyweight Market Lamb - Clancy Debrick - Bred by Estes
Reserve Heavyweight Market Lamb - Brent Miller - Bred by Hassebrook

 

 

  Grand Ewe
Brent Miller - Bred by Northeast Livestock/Hassebrook 

Reserve Ewe 
Lydia Ockander- Bred by Hassebrook

 

 

Fayette County Open Show
June 17, 2018 - Connersville, IN

Show 1 - Judge: Trent Gray     Grand Champion
Logan Tressler - Bred by Hoeing/Hill
Reserve Grand & Champion Natural
Emma Slick - Bred by Slick

 

 

  3rd Overall
Logan Tressler - Bred by Cover
Placed by Hill  
4th Overall & Reserve Hamp
Montana Davis - Bred by Slick

 

 

  5th Overall
Izzy Clouse - Bred by Cabaniss

 

Additional Breed Champions:
Champion Shrop - Hadley Broadwater - Bred by Cory Brothers

 

 

    Grand Ewe
Zach Tressler - Bred by Hoeing/Hill

Reserve Ewe 

 

 

    3rd Overall Ewe
Izzy Clouse - Bred by Brister  
4th Overall Ewe

 

 

    5th Overall Ewe

 

 

 

  Show 2 - Judge: Jason Shepherd       Grand Champion
Reserve Grand
Izzy Clouse

 

 

  3rd Overall
Logan Tressler - Bred by Cover
Placed by Hill  
4th Overall & Champion Natural
Emma Slick - Bred by Slick

 

 

    5th Overall

 

 

 

 

  Grand Ewe
Izzy Clouse - Bred by Brister  

Reserve Ewe 
Zach Tressler - Bred by Hoeing/Hill

 

 

  3rd Overall Ewe
Izzy Clouse - Bred by Ott  
4th Overall Ewe
Izzy Clouse

 

 

    5th Overall Ewe

 

 

Showdown at Dodge
June 17, 2018 - Wisconsin

Show 1 - Judge: Jared Whitcomb       Grand Champion & Champion Natural
Payton Dahmer - Bred by Schmitz
Reserve Grand & Champion Cross
Colby Williams - Bred by Williams

 

 

    3rd Overall & Reserve Cross
Payton Dahmer - Bred by Dale
4th Overall

 

 

    5th Overall
Jadyn Krause - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

Additional Champions:

Champion Commercial Ewe - Boone Schmitz

Reserve Commercial Ewe - Payton Dahmer - Bred by CLM 
Reserve Natural - Bred by Hild Bros
Champion Suffolk - Payton Dahmer - Bred by Ehler
Champion Hamp - Bred by Beatty 
Reserve Hamp - Lindsey Roloff - Bred by CLM 




 

 

  Show 2 - Judge: Denton Lowe       Grand Champion & Champion Cross
Colby Williams - Bred by Williams
Reserve Grand & Reserve Cross
Payton Dahmer - Bred by Dale

 

 

      3rd Overall
4th Overall

 

 

  5th Overall & Champion Suffolk
Payton Dahmer - Bred by Ehler
 


Additional Champions:
Champion Hamp - Lindsey Roloff - Bred by CLM 

Reserve Hamp - Bred by Beatty 
Reserve Suffolk - Isabel Roloff - Bred by Purdue 
Reserve Natural - Payton Dahmer - Bred by Schmitz
Champion Commercial Ewe - Boone Schmitz
Reserve Commercial Ewe - Payton Dahmer - Bred by CLM 




 

 

Show for the Gold
June 16, 2018 - Jefferson, IA

Judge: Jimmy Davis       Grand Champion
Lexie Berry - Bred by Berry
Reserve Grand
Colby Williams - Bred by Williams

 

 

  3rd Overall
Payton Dahmer - Bred by Dale
4th Overall
Payton Dahmer - Bred by Schmitz

 

 

  5th Overall & Reserve Natural
Ellie Karr - Bred by Karr

 

 

 

 

    Grand Ewe
Madison Rule  - Bred by Nathan
Reserve Ewe 
Shelby Karr - Bred by Karr

 

 

Wapello County Regional Open Show
June 16, 2018 - Eldon, IA

Judge: Roger Olsen     Grand Champion
Ava Edler - Bred by Hickman
Reserve Grand
Tanner Sloan - Bred by Sloan Family

 

 

    3rd Overall
4th Overall
Aiden Campbell - Bred by Schminke

 

 

  5th Overall
Maci Gambell - Bred by Middlesworth

 

 

    Champion Ewe
Aiden Campbell - Bred by Schminke
Reserve Ewe
Tanner Sloan - Bred by Hindman

 

 

Wapello County Regional FFA Show
June 16, 2018 - Eldon, IA

Judge: Roger Olsen     Grand Champion FFA
Maci Gambell - Bred by Middlesworth
Reserve Champion FFA
Maci Gambell - Bred by Middlesworth

 

 

University of Minnestota Block and Bridle ShowDown
June 16, 2018 - Jordan, MN

Show 1 - Judge: Caleb Dressen     Grand Champion
Payton Stewart - Bred by Shroyer 
Placed by Amthauer
Reserve Grand
Grace Arthur - Bred by Williams

 

 

    3rd Overall
Kaden Nelson - Bred by Junk
4th Overall
Grace Arthur  - Bred by Berry

 

 

    5th Overall
Adriana Wendland - Bred by Demag

 

 

 

 

  Grand Ewe
Payton Stewart - Bred by Harrell 

Reserve Ewe 
Andrew Hellendinge - Bred by  N&H 

 

 

  3rd Overall Ewe
TJ Summers - Bred by CJ

 

 

  Show 2 - Judge: Eric Kinsley       Grand Champion
Payton Stewart - Bred by Shroyer 
Placed by Amthauer
Reserve Grand
Kaden Nelson - Bred by Williams

 

 

  3rd Overall
Grace Arthur  - Bred by Berry
4th Overall
Payton Stewart - Bred by Schminke

 

 

  5th Overall
Grace Arthur - Bred by Williams

 

 

 

 

    Grand Ewe
Payton Stewart - Bred by Harrell 

Reserve Ewe 
Adriana Wendland - Bred by Northern Starr 

 

 

3rd Overall Ewe
Andrew Hellendinge - Bred by  N&H 

 

 

Dan Kiesling Memorial Lamb Show
June 16, 2018 - Corunna, MI

Judge: Charlie Hild     Grand Champion
Samantha Armstrong - Bred by Brister
Placed by Hill  
Reserve Grand
 Alexandria Schut - Bred by DeSpain

 

 

  3rd Overall
Seth Schumacher - Bred by Williams/Salinas
4th Overall
Alex Schut - Bred by Caven

 

 

    5th Overall

 

 

  Grand Ewe
Seth Schumacher - Bred by Schumacher

Reserve Ewe 
 

 

 

Lamboree In the Hills
June 16, 2018 - Ohio

Judge:       Grand Champion
Reserve Grand
Clay Johnson - Bred by Charmasson

 

 

Ohio Breeders Classic
June 16, 2018 - Ohio

Judge:       Grand Champion
Grant Johnson - Bred by Karr 
Reserve Grand

 

 

Stanton Progress Show
June 16, 2018 - Ord, NE

Judge: Vaughn Sievers         Grand Champion
Kelsey Loseke
Reserve Grand
Krynn Arbuck - Bred by Hassebrook

 

 

      Grand Ewe
Caleb Rehak - Bred By Corner View
Reserve Ewe 
Allison Neilson

 

 

ord Jackpot Show
June 15, 2018 - Ord, NE

Judge:       Grand Champion
Camry Murdoch - Bred by Fairwether
Reserve Grand

 

   

 

 

      Grand Ewe
Camry Murdoch - Bred by Fairwether

Reserve Ewe 

 

 

A & L Morris Family Club Lambs Online Flock Reduction Ewe  Sale
June 14, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Morris - Sold for 0 Lot 3 - Morris - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 4 - Morris - Sold for 0

 

 

Eaton Club Lambs Online Dispersal and Equipment Sale
June 14, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 4 - Eaton - Sold for 0 Lot 2 - Eaton - Sold for 0

 

 

Wattonville Club Lambs Online Sale
June 14, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

 

 

Cowboy State Online Production Sale
June 12, 2018 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 1 - Dona - Sold for 00 Lot 2 - Hornecker - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 4 - Hornecker - Sold for 00

 

 

Girls of Summer Online Sale
June 12, 2018 - Managed by SC Online Sales

Lot 3 - Hobbs - Sold for 00 Lot 5 - Diamond C  - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 6  - Shellhouse - Sold for 00 Lot 13 -Hobbs  - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 1 - Shellhouse - Sold for 00

 

 

Beatty's Club Lambs "Monkey Business" Online Semen  Sale
June 12, 2018 - Managed by SC Online Sales

Lot 1 - Fresh Jump (30 Head)
Beatty - Sold for 50 Lot 2 - Fresh Jump (10 Head)
Beatty -  Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 13 -2 Frozen Units
Beatty - Sold for 0/straw

 

 

Johnson Family Show Stock Genetic Gem Ewe Lamb Sale #2
June 12, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 5 - JFSS - Sold for 01 Lot 2 - JFSS - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 1 - JFSS - Sold for 00 Lot 10 - JFSS - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 4 - JFSS - Sold for 0

 

 

Hancock Hamphires Online Sale
June 12, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

 

 

Wise Club Lambs Online Ewe Lamb Sale
June 11, 2018 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 4 - Wise - Sold for 01 Lot 9 - Wise - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 1 - Wise - Sold for 00 Lot 2 - Wise - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 7 - Wise - Sold for 00

 

 

Williams Show Lambs Online Ewe Lamb Sale
June 11, 2018 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 1 - Williams  - Sold for 00

 

 

Savage Club Lambs Working Women Online
June 11, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Savage - Sold for 0 Lot 4 - Savage - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 6 - Savage - Sold for 0 Lot 3 - Savage - Sold for 0

 

 

Select Sires Online Semen  Sale
June 10, 2018 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 23 - 5 Units Stunner Semen
N&H Livestock - Sold for 25 Lot 1 - Gunsmoke Semen
Zuber/Allen - Sold for 00

 

 

Select Sires Online Semen  Sale
June 10, 2018 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 1 - 5 Units Bullseye Semen
Shroyer - Sold for 00 Lots 2, 3, 4, 5 - 5 Units Bullseye Semen
Shroyer - Sold for 75

 

 

  Lots 1a, 3a, 4a, 5a- 5 Units Bullseye Semen
Shroyer - Sold for 50 Lot 2a - 5 Units Bullseye Semen
Shroyer - Sold for 25

 

 

Johnson Family Show Stock Online Late Born Wether Sale
June 10, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 11 - JFSS - Sold for 00 Lot 5 - JFSS - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 1 - JFSS - Sold for 00 Lot 6 - JFSS - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 7 - JFSS - Sold for 0

 

 

Mt. Ayr Open Lamb Show
June 10, 2018 - Mt. Ayr, IA

Judge: Brett Johnson     Grand Champion
Sammi Long - Bred by Gourley
Reserve Grand
Cade Suhr - Bred by Suhr

 

 

  3rd Overall
Kendra Kirkland - Bred by Hild Bros
4th Overall
Macey Beaty - Bred by Hindman

 

 

  5th Overall
Sammi Long - Bred by Chambers

 

 

 

 

  Grand Ewe
Brynn Nickle - Bred by Prunty/Dyer
& Mericle
Reserve Ewe 
Sammi Long - Bred by Wright 

 

 

  3rd Overall Ewe
Cade Suhr - Bred by Suhr

 

 

Iowa Club Lamb Association Jackpot
June 10, 2018 - Boone, IA

Judge: Todd Franz     Grand Champion & Champion Cross
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Harrell
Reserve Grand & Champion Hamp
Dayton Mortvedt - Bred by Hobbs

 

 

  3rd Overall & Champion Speck
Katelyn Williams - Bred by Liquor Creek
4th Overall & Reserve Speck
Dayton Mortvedt - Bred by Droppert

 

 

  5th Overall & Reserve Cross
Karlyn Snider - Bred by Amthauer

 

 

 

 

  Grand Ewe
Trenna Cherney - Bred by Dee Brothers
Reserve Ewe 
Karlyn Snider - Bred by Amthauer

 

 

  3rd Overall Ewe
Payton Stewart - Bred by Harrell 

 

 

Iowa State Block and Bridle Show
June 10, 2018 - Boone, IA

Judge: Hunter Shoemaker       Grand Champion
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Harrell
Reserve Grand
Karlyn Snider - Bred by Amthauer

 

 

  3rd Overall
Bailey Stewart - Bred by Platinum
4th Overall
JD Morrical - Bred by Enfield

 

 

  5th Overall
Brock Mortvedt - Bred by Droppert

 

 

 

 

    Grand Ewe
Payton Stewart - Bred by Harrell 
Reserve Ewe 
Aiden Campbell - Bred by Schminke

 

 

    3rd Overall Ewe
Aiden Campbell - Bred by Schminke

 

 

Red & Black Classic
June 10, 2018 - Frankfort, IN

Show 1 - Judge: Mike Crowder     Grand Champion
Kyra Schinbeckler - Bred by Lambright
Reserve Grand
Kinzey Goodman  - Bred by Alexander

 

 

  3rd Overall
Kinzey Goodman - Bred by Lambright
4th Overall
Mallory Bowers - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

 

    5th Overall

Kyra Schinbeckler


 

 

  Grand Ewe
Reserve Grand Ewe & Champion WFX
Izzy Clouse

 

 

     

3rd Overall

4th Overall

 

 

    5th Overall

 

 

Show 2 - Judge: Becca Stokes     Grand Champion
Kinzey Goodman  - Bred by Lambright
Reserve Grand
Cordon Selke - Bred by Asmus 

 

 

 

3rd Overall & Reserve Natural
Kyra Schinbeckler
- Bred by Williams Diamond W

4th Overall
Kinzey Goodman  - Bred by Alexander

 

 

    5th Overall

 

 

    Grand Ewe
Reserve Grand Ewe & Champion WFX
Izzy Clouse

 

 

     

3rd Overall

4th Overall

 

 

  5th Overall
Izzy Clouse - Bred by Brister 

 

 

Bates County Jackpot
June 10, 2018 - Missouri

Judge: Spencer Scotten       Grand Champion
Stetson Wiss - Bred by Farrow
Placed by Hill 
Reserve Grand

 

 

      3rd Overall
4th Overall

 

 

  5th Overall
Stetson Wiss - Bred by Wheaton
Placed by Hill 

 

 

 

 

    Grand Ewe
Reserve Ewe 
Kyler Lee - Bred by Powercat

 

 

Hustler Progress Show
June 10, 2018 - West Point, NE

Judge: Tyler Pickinpaugh     Grand Champion
Megan Schroeder - Bred by Northeast Livestock
Reserve Grand
Shelby Wachter - Bred by Syndicate

 

 

  Additional Division Champions:
Champion Lightweight - Layne Miller - Bred by AWTR
Reserve Lightweight - Kyle Rehak - Bred by Double R
Reserve Middleweight - Shelby Wachter - Bred by High Hill Farms
Reserve Heavyweight - Lexi Ostrand - Bred by Nathan

 

 

Grand Ewe
Layne Miller - Bred by Northeast Livestock/Hassebrook 
Reserve Ewe 
Shelby Wachter - Bred by Wachter
 

MSU Block & Bridle Show
June 10, 2018 - Lansing, MI

Judge: BJ Rule     Grand Champion
Seth Schumacher - Bred by Williams/Salinas
Reserve Grand
Trent George - Bred by Shroyer
Placed by Chapman Brothers

 

 

    3rd Overall
4th Overall
Seth Schumacher - Bred by Salinas

 

 

  5th Overall
Heather Berry - Bred by George Brothers

 

 

Grand Ewe
Seth Schumacher - Bred by Williams/Salinas
Reserve Ewe 
Trent George - Bred by Chapman Brothers

 

 

Nash Bash
June 9, 2018 - Lebanon, TN

Judge: Jordan Amburgey       Grand Champion
Justin Howell - Bred by Neff
Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Grand

 

 

    Grand Ewe
 Justin Howell - Bred by Junk
Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Ewe 

 

 

Top Of Kentucky District Show
June 9, 2018

Judge:       Grand Champion
Reserve Grand
Carlee Breeze - Bred by Junk
Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

Crawford County Spring Show
June 9, 2018

Judge:     Grand Champion
Jilliam Keller - Bred by Shroyer
Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Grand
Tate Crystal - Bred by Beatty

 

 

Dino-Mite Classic
June 9, 2018 - Vernal, Utah

Judge:       Grand Champion
Reserve Grand
Cooper Jackson - Bred by RJ Livestock
Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

I-81 Showdown
June 9, 2018 - Virginia

Judge: Brent Titus     Grand Champion & Champion Heavyweight
Kenzie Stadtmiller - Bred by Beatty
Reserve Grand
Shae Tonkovich - Bred by Beatty

 

 

    3rd Overall
Caley Mayo - Bred by Platinum

 

Additional Division Champions:
Champion Middleweight - Craig Schiff - Bred by Shroyer
Reserve Middleweight - Marli Phillips - Bred by Hild Bros

 

 

45th Saline County Progress Show
June 9, 2018 - Crete, NE

Judge: Emily Vales     Grand Champion
Laurel Ockander - Bred by Hassebrook
Reserve Grand
Laurel Ockander - Bred by Hassebrook

 

 

    Grand Ewe
Lydia Ockander - Bred by Hassebrook
Reserve Ewe 
Jordan Musil - Bred by Hassebrook

 

 

Best of the West Jackpot
June 9, 2018 - North Platte, NE

Judge: Caleb Christensen     Grand Champion
Camry Murdoch - Bred by Fairwether
Reserve Grand
Brice Hodson - Bred by Fairwether

 

 

  Grand Ewe
Camry Murdoch - Bred by Fairwether
Reserve Ewe 
Tanner Kirchoff - Bred by Fairwether

 

 

Marion County Jackpot
June 9, 2018 - Ohio

Judge: Kraig Bowers     Grand Champion
Morgan Evans  - Bred by Amstutz
Placed by Hill 
Reserve Grand
Nevaeh Powers - Bred by Snell
Placed by Hill 

 

 

    3rd Overall
Weston Stevens  - Bred by Suarez Livestock 
Placed by Hill 
4th Overall

 

 

    5th Overall

 

 

 

 

      Grand Ewe
Reserve Ewe 

 

 

Eureka Spring Show
June 9, 2018 - Eureka, Illinois

Judge: Mike Stitzlein     Grand Champion & Champion Hampshire
Cole Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock
Reserve Grand & Champion Natural
Cole Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock

 

 

  3rd Overall & Champion Crossbred
Blake Homann - Bred by Whitcomb
4th Overall & Reserve Crossbred
Kendall Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock

 

 

  5th Overall & Champion Shropshire
Tyson McVicker

 

Additional Champions:
Reserve Hamp - Kyle Murphy
Champion Dorset - Bryce Clayton - Bred by Stillwell
Reserve Dorset - Riley Schaal
Champion Southdown - Lillian Unger
Reserve Southdown - EN Hanson
Champion Oxford - Kendall Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock
Reserve Oxford - Conner Unger
Champion WFX - Kyle Murphy
Reserve WFX - Lillian Unger
Reserve Natural - Kashen Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock
Reserve Shrop - Kashen Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock

 

 

    Grand Ewe
Rowan Allspach - Bred by Whitcomb
Reserve Ewe 
Karli Titus

 

 

Summer Spectacular
June 9, 2018 - Michigan

Judge: Jordan Marx     Grand Champion
Sarah Jane Sterrett - Bred by Adam
Placed by Hill 
Reserve Grand
Seth Schumacher - Bred by Williams/Salinas

 

 

 

3rd Overall
Trent George - Bred by Shroyer
Placed by Chapman Brothers

4th Overall
Brittney Heisler

 

 

  5th Overall
Caitlin Henne

 

 

    Grand Ewe
Trent George - Bred by Chapman Brothers
Reserve Ewe 

 

 

Schools Out Spotlight Show
June 9, 2018 - Galesville, WI

Judge:         Grand Champion & Champion Suffolk
Sam Semrau - Bred by Monson
Reserve Grand & Champion Market Ewe
Jadyn Krause - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

 

  Additional Breed Champions:
Reserve Suffolk - Jadyn Krause - Bred by Monson
Champion AOB (Dorset) - Summer Semrau - Bred by Monson
Reserve Market Ewe - Callie Krause - Bred by Monson

 

 

Henry County Preview Show
June 9, 2018 - Clinton, MO

Judge:       Grand Champion
Reserve Grand
Zavrie Wiss - Bred by Harrell
Placed by Hill 

 

 

      3rd Overall
4th Overall
Stetson Wiss - Bred by Farrow
Placed by Hill 

 

 

    5th Overall
Stetson Wiss - Bred by Wheaton
Placed by Hill 

 

 

 

 

      Grand Ewe
Reserve Ewe 

 

 

Boone County Open Show
June 9, 2018 - Lebanon, IN

Show 1 - Judge: Blake Nickle       Grand Champion
Reserve Grand
Luke Sharp - Bred by Lambright

 

 

    3rd Overall
4th Overall & Champion Natural
Emma Slick - Bred by Slick

 

 

    5th Overall

 

 

 

 

    Grand Ewe
Reserve Ewe 
Jared Stillwell - Bred by Stillwell

 

 

     

3rd Overall

4th Overall
Izzy Clouse

 

 

    5th Overall

 

 

Show 2 - Judge: Cory Edge         Grand Champion
Reserve Grand

 

 

   

3rd Overall

4th Overall
Luke Sharp
- Bred by Lambright

 

 

    5th Overall

 

 

    Grand Ewe
Reserve Ewe 
Izzy Clouse - Bred by Brister 

 

 

 

3rd Overall
Izzy Clouse

4th Overall
Izzy Clouse - Bred by Ott 

 

 

    5th Overall
   

 

 

Boone River Classic
June 9, 2018 - Webster City, IA

Show 1 - Judge: Jake Warntjes     Grand Champion
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Harrell
Reserve Grand
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Nathan

 

 

  3rd Overall
Garrett Arnold  - Bred by Hild Bros
4th Overall
JD Morrical - Bred by Enfield

 

 

  5th Overall
Nick Williams - Bred by Matt Williams

 

 

 

 

    Grand Ewe
Nick Williams - Bred by Counsell
Reserve Ewe 
Aiden Campbell - Bred by Schminke

 

 

    3rd Overall Ewe
Aiden Campbell - Bred by Schminke

 

 

Show 2 - Judge: Will Coor     Grand Champion
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Harrell
Reserve Grand
Garrett Arnold  - Bred by Hild Bros

 

 

 

3rd Overall
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Nathan

4th Overall
Garrett Arnold  - Bred by Hild Bros

 

 

    5th Overall
Audrey Glass - Bred by Droppert

 

 

 

 

    Grand Ewe
Aiden Campbell - Bred by Schminke
Reserve Ewe 
Nick Williams - Bred by Counsell

 

 

    3rd Overall Ewe
Aiden Campbell - Bred by Schminke
   

 

 

America's Top 20 Online Sheep Sale
June 7, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 4 - Schminke - Sold for 000 Lot 19  - Begalka - Sold for 50

 

 

  Lot 22 - Diamond C - Sold for 00 Lot 9 - Schmillen - Sold for 51

 

 

  Lot 12 - Hewlett - Sold for 00

 

 

Wheaton Hampshires Online Ewe Lamb Sale
June 7, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 4 - Wheaton - Sold for 00 Lot 3 - Wheaton - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 7 - Wheaton - Sold for 00 Lot 1 - Wheaton - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 8 - Wheaton - Sold for 0

 

 

May Valley Club Lambs Female Fiesta Online Sale
June 6, 2018 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

 

 

Heartland Youth Show Lamb Circuit Online Semen Sale
June 6, 2018 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 23 - 5 Units Stunner Semen
N&H Livestock - Sold for 25

 

 

Beatty's Club Lambs Online Sale
June 6, 2018 - Managed by SC Online Sales

Lot 1 - Beatty - Sold for ,200 Lot 7 - Beatty - Sold for ,000

 

 

Wheaton Hampshires Online Wether Sale
June 6, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1- Wheaton - Sold for 0 Lot 8 - Wheaton - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 2 - Wheaton - Sold for 0 Lot 3 - Wheaton - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 6 - Wheaton - Sold for 0

 

 

Viking Show Lambs and Genetics Customer Appreciation Ball - Super Ball and Fuzz Ball Online Semen Sale
June 5, 2018 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 2 - Fresh Jump on Fuzz Ball
Viking - Sold for 00 Lot 1 - Fresh Jump on Super Ball
Viking - Sold for 50   Lot 11 - 10 Units Super Ball Semen
Viking - Sold for 00 Lot 12 - 10 Units Fuzz Ball Semen
Viking - Sold for 00

 

 

Shellhouse Livestock Co. Online Sale
June 5, 2018 - Managed by SC Online Sales

 

 

Texas Southdown Breeders Association Online Sale
June 5, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 9 - Cornerstone - Sold for 00 Lot 7 - Cornerstone - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 4 - Cornerstone - Sold for 0 Lot 10 - Finch -  Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 11 - Junge - Sold for 0

 

 

Diamond D Show Stock Online Semen Sale
June 4, 2018 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 4 - 5 Units Wanted Semen
Diamond D - Sold for 0

 

 

Mainline Show Stock Online Production Sale
June 4, 2018 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet Lot 1 - Mainline - Sold for 0

 

 

Izzy Farms Stud Ram, Ewe & Equipment Sale
June 4, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 12 - Izzy Farms - Sold for 0 Lot 13 - Izzy Farms - Sold for 0

 

 

McQuinley Club Lambs Dorset Diva Production  Sale
June 3, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - McQuinley - Sold for 0 Lot 4 - McQuinley - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 9 - McQuinley -  Sold for 0

 

 

Sandy Sheep & Henry Hampshires Online Club Lamb Sale
June 3, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 2 - Sold for 0 Lot 5  - Sold for 0

 

 

Hancock County Jackpot
June 3, 2018 - Ohio

Judge: Jared Whitcomb     Grand Champion & Champion Hampshire 
Kendal Rosen - Bred by Rule
Placed by Hill 
Reserve Grand & Champion Crossbred 
Nevaeh Powers - Bred by Snell
Placed by Hill 

 

 

  3rd Overall & Reserve Hampshire 
Nevaeh Powers - Bred by Fairley
Placed by Hill 
4th Overall & Reserve Crossbred 
Caleb Stone - Bred by AWTR
Placed by Hill 

 

 

    5th Overall Market Lamb  & Champion Natural 
Gracyn Clark - Bred by Clark

 

Additional Breed Champions:
Champion Shrop -  Kaitlyn Zeedyk - Bred by Niemann  - Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Champion Natural - Caleb Stone - Bred by Schminke

 

 

  Grand Ewe
Weston Stevens - Bred by Hoeing/Hill
Placed by Hill 
Reserve EweCommercial Ewe 
Seth Wasilewski - Bred by Sloan

 

 

Fullerton FFA Show
June 3, 2018 - Fullerton, NE

Judge: Kent Langemeier       Grand Champion
Shelby Wachter - Bred by Syndicate
Reserve Grand
Camry Murdoch - Bred by Fairwether

 

Additional Divison Champions
Reserve Middleweight - Brent Miller - Bred by Hassebrook
Reserve Heavyweight - Layne Miller - Bred by Hassebrook

 

 

    Grand Ewe
Brent Miller - Bred by Northeast Livestock/Hassebrook
Reserve Ewe
Camry Murdoch - Bred by Fairwether

 

 

Clark County Open Show
June 3, 2018 - Charlestown, IN

Judge: Cassie Wallpe     Grand Champion
Gabby Raute - Bred by Amburgey/Neer
Reserve Grand
Anna Hannon - Bred by Nickle

 

 

  3rd Overall
Gabby Raute  - Bred by Alexander
4th Overall
Gabby Raute - Bred by Rule

 

 

  5th Overall
Ashton Nahrup

 

 

 

  Grand Ewe
Alex Raute  - Bred by Lambright
Reserve Ewe
Colin Deno - Bred by Nathan

 

 

3rd Overall
Izzy Clouse - Bred by Ott 
4th Overall
Izzy Clouse

 

 

    5th Overall
 

 

 

Mountain State Preview Show
June 3, 2018 - Petersburg, WV

Judge: Chris Mackey       Grand Champion
Rachel Clark - Bred by Fleener
Reserve Grand
Shae Tonkovich - Bred by Beatty

 

 

    3rd Overall
Mallory McCoy - Bred by May Valley
4th Overall

 

 

    5th Overall
Rachel Clark
 

 

 

Wayne FFA Spring Classic
June 3, 2018 - Corydon, IA

Judge: Colby Redifer     Grand Champion & Champion Hamp
Shelby Karr - Bred by Karr
Reserve Grand & Champion Natural
Ellie Karr - Bred by Karr

 

 

      3rd Overall 4th Overall

 

 

    5th Overall

Tyson Goretska - Bred by Lash

  Additional Breed Champions

Champion Suffolk - Jenny Petersen - Bred by Keitzer
Champion Speckle - Brynn Nickle - Bred by Titus

 

 

    Grand Ewe
Chloe Goretska - Bred by TDK
Reserve Ewe
Shelby Karr - Bred by Karr

 

 

  3rd Overall Ewe  

 

 

Spring Spectacular
June 3, 2018 - Riverton, WY

Judge:       Grand Champion
Reserve Grand
Cooper Jackson - Bred by RJ Livestock
Placed by Shellhouse
   

 

 

Gavin B Kleymann Memorial Livestock Show
June 3, 2018 - Tribune, KS

Judge:       Grand Champion
Lexi Barnes - Bred by Titus
Reserve Grand

 

 

    Grand Champion Ewe
Lexi Barnes - Bred by Schminke
Reserve Grand Ewe    

 

 

Oakland County Jackpot
June 3, 2018 -  Davisburg, MI

Judge: Tyler Gross     Grand Champion
Samantha Armstrong - Bred by Brister
Placed by Hill 
Reserve Grand
Seth Schumacher - Bred by Williams/Salinas

 

 

    3rd Overall
Samantha Armstrong - Bred by Mullikin 
Placed by Hill 
4th Overall

 

 

  5th Overall
Nicole Kavanaugh - Bred by Burton

 

 

 

Grand Champion Ewe
Seth Schumacher - Bred by Schumacher

Reserve Ewe

 

 

Shamrock Shakers Showdown
June 2, 2018 - Hartford, MI

Show A - Judge: Taylor Plank   Grand Champion
Jena Bradley - Bred by Fresno State University 
Placed by Williams Bros 
Reserve Grand
Katherine Gregory - Bred by Williams Bros 

 

 

  Show B - Judge: John Schut Grand Champion
Jena Bradley - Bred by Fresno State University 
Placed by Williams Bros 
Reserve Grand
Talan Hiemstra - Bred by Lambright
Placed by Williams Bros 

 

 

South Central Progress Show
June 2, 2018 - Bladen, NE

Judge:     Grand Champion
Reserve Grand
      Grand Champion Breeding Ewe
Caleb Rehak - Bred by Double R
Reserve Grand Breeding Ewe

 

 

Austin Alt Memorial Classic
June 2, 2018 - Knoxville, IA

Show 1 - Judge: Lane Hale     Grand Champion
Sam Schmillen - Bred by Johnson
Reserve Grand
Sam Schmillen  - Bred by Nathan

 

 

  3rd Overall
Lexie Berry - Bred by Berry
4th Overall & Champion White Face
JD Morrical - Bred by Enfield

 

 

    5th Overall
Garrett Arnold - Bred by Hild Bros
 

 

 

    Grand Ewe
Taylor Decious  - Bred by Droppert
Reserve Ewe
Kaden Nelson - Bred by Rule

 

 

3rd Overall Ewe
Sawyer Morrical - Bred by Morrical

 

 

Show 2 - Judge: Lane Hale     Grand Champion
Sam Schmillen  - Bred by Nathan
Reserve Grand
Sam Schmillen - Bred by Johnson

 

 

  3rd Overall
Dayton Mortvedt - Bred by Hobbs
4th Overall
Lexie Berry - Bred by Berry

 

 

  5th Overall & Champion White Face
JD Morrical - Bred by Enfield
 

Additional Breed Champions:
Champion Natural - Brittney Schmillen - Bred by Schmillen

 

 

    Grand Ewe
Taylor Decious  - Bred by Droppert
Reserve Ewe
Kaden Nelson - Bred by Rule

 

 

3rd Overall Ewe
Sam McKinney - Bred by Counsell

 

 

Thumb Jackpot
June 2, 2018 -  Imlay City, MI

Judge:  Jackie Werstler     Grand Champion
Samantha Armstrong - Bred by Brister
Placed by Hill 
Reserve Grand
Seth Schumaker 
 - Bred by Fisher   Additional Breed Champions:
Champion WFX - Annaliess Kielmab - Bred by Burton

 

 

WI SPring Preview
June 2, 2018 - Jefferson, WI

Judge:         Grand Champion
Jacee Johnson - Bred by 
Jason Johnson
Reserve Grand
Sara Johnson - Bred by 
Jason Johnson

 

 

      3rd Overall
Payton VanSchyndle - Bred by Steva Robinson
4th Overall
Jacee Johnson - Bred by 
Jason Johnson

 

 

    5th Overall
Tyler Kies - Bred by 
Jason Johnson  

 

 

Kentucky Colonel
June 2, 2018 - Georgetown, KY

Judge: Trent Nichols     Grand Champion & Champion Cross
Shephard Dalton - Bred by Hancock
Reserve Grand & Reserve Cross
Wyatt Acey - Bred by Hindman
Placed by Jessey Craig
   

Additional Breed Champions
Reserve Natural - Wyatt Ace - Bred Acey
Champion Southdown - Caroline Groth - Bred by  Forsee 
Reserve Southdown - Madelyn Groth - Bred by Forsee 
Champion WFX - Caroline Groth - Bred by HC
Champion Suffolk - Carlee Breeze - Bred by Breeze - Placed by Shellhouse
Champion Hamp - Mason Miracle - Bred by Hancock
Reserve Hamp - Carlee Breeze - Bred by Junk - Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

Indiana County Jamboree
June 2, 2018 - Indiana, PA

Show 2 - Judge:     Grand Champion & Champion Middleweight
Justin Howell - Bred by Howell
Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Grand & Champion Heavyweight
Dalton Cunningham - Bred by AWTR
Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

  Additional Champions
Reserve Lightweight - Justin Howell - Bred by  Hindman - Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

Western New York Classic
June 1, 2018 - Hamburg, New York

Show 1 - Judge: Keaton Dodd     Grand Champion & Champion Lightweight
Kenzie Stadtmiller - Bred by Beatty
Reserve Grand & Champion Heavyweight
Dalton Cunningham - Bred by AWTR
Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

  3rd Overall & Champion Middlweight
Dalton Cunningham - Bred by Hobbs
Placed by Shellhouse
4th Overall & Reserve Heavyweight
Kenzie Stadtmiller - Bred by Beatty

 

 

  5th Overall & Reserve Lightweight
Dalton Cunningham - Bred by Allred/Elliott
Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

  Show 2 - Judge: Jordan Amburgey     Grand Champion & Champion Heavyweight
Kenzie Stadtmiller - Bred by Beatty
Reserve Grand & Reserver Heavyweight
Kenzie Stadtmiller - Bred by Beatty

 

 

    3rd Overall & Champion Lightweight
Kenzie Stadtmiller - Bred by Beatty
4th Overall

 

 

    5th Overall  

 

 

Fast & Furious Jackpot
June 1, 2018 - Knoxville, IA

Judge: Ryan Mortvedt     Grand Champion & Champion Cross
Ava Edler - Bred by Feuerbach
Reserve Grand  & Champion Hamp
Shelby Karr - Bred by Karr

 

 

    3rd Overall &  Champion Natural
Brayden Bowers - Bred by Alexander
4th Overall & Reserve Hamp
Garrett Greiner - Bred by Greiner

 

 

  5th Overall & Champion Suffolk
Ava Edler - Bred by Hickman
  Additional Breed Champions

Champion Dorset - Kali Nelson - Bred by Jahner
Reserve Natural - Shelby Karr - Bred by Karr

Champion Speck - Kaden Nelson
Reserve Speck - Brynn Nickle - Bred by Titus

Reserve Suffolk - Ty Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson

Reserve Cross - Jenny Peterson

 

 

  Grand Ewe
Shelby Karr - Bred by Karr
Reserve Ewe
Ty Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

 

  3rd Overall Ewe
Ava Edler - Bred by Edler
  Additional Breed Champions
Reserve Dorset Ewe: Kassie Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

 

Reno All-American
May 31, 2018 - Reno, Nevada

Click here for sale results

Judge: Mark Hoge   Supreme Ram
Champion Crossbred Ram
Rule - Sold for ,000
Reserve Supreme Ram
Champion Natural Ram
Titus - Sold for ,500

 

 

  Supreme Ewe
Champion Crossbred Ewe
Johnson - Sold for ,000
Reserve Supreme Ewe
Reserve Crossbred Ewe
Neff - Sold for ,500

 

 

  Champion Crossbred Ram
Rule - Sold for ,000 Reserve Crossbred Ram
Titus - Sold for ,500     Crossbred Yearling Rams   Class 1 - 1st: Mavencamp - Sold for ,000 2nd: Miller Farms of SD - Sold for 50     Crossbred Ram Lambs   Class 2 - 1st: Rule - Sold for ,000 2nd: Warntjes - Sold for ,000 Class 3 - 1st: Titus - Sold for ,500 2nd: Sunrise - Sold for ,700 Class 4 - 1st: Ponce - Sold for ,000 2nd: McGolden - Sold for ,300 Class 5 - 1st: SRV - Sold for ,800 2nd: Farao - Sold for ,700

 

 

      Champion Dorset Ram
Fisher - Sold for 0 Reserve Dorset Ewe
Allred/Elliott - Sold for 0

 

 

      Champion Dorset Advantage Ram
Albers - Sold for ,600  

 

 

      Champion Southdown Ram
Northern Starr - Sold for 00 Reserve Southdown Ram
Fisher - Sold for 0

 

 

      Champion Hampshire Ram
Farao - Sold for ,400 Reserve Hampshire Ram
Allred/Elliott - Sold for ,550     Hampshire Ram Lambs   Class 9 - 1st: Farao - Sold for ,400 2nd: Allred/Elliott - Sold for ,550 Class 10 - 1st: Miller Farms of SD - Sold for ,600 2nd: Burch - Sold for ,500

 

 

      Champion Natural Ram
Titus - Sold for ,500 Reserve Natural Ram
Long - Sold for ,000     Natural Yearling Ram   Class 11 - 1st: Tewalt - Sold for ,000       Natural Ram Lambs   Class 12 - 1st: Titus - Sold for ,500 2nd: Long - Sold for ,000

 

 

      Champion Suffolk Ram
McLaughlin-Griffin - Sold for 0  

 

Judge: Mark Hoge         Champion Crossbred Ewe
Johnson - Sold for ,000 Reserve Crossbred Ewe
Neff - Sold for ,500     Crossbred Yearling Ewes   Class 1 - 1st: Johnson - Sold for ,000 2nd: A. McGolden - Sold for ,500 Class 2 - 1st: Middlesworth - Sold for ,000 2nd: Johnson - Sold for ,000 Class 3 - 1st: Neff - Sold for ,500 2nd: Middlesworth - Sold for ,500 Class 4 - 1st: Estes - Sold for ,000 2nd: Northern Starr - Sold for ,000     Crossbred Ewe Lambs   Class 5 - 1st: Pagliaro-Bohan - Sold for ,600 2nd: Pagliaro-Bohan - Sold for ,300 Class 6 - 1st: Mayo - Sold for ,000 2nd: Farao - Sold for ,100 Class 7 - 1st: Titus - Sold for ,250 2nd: Neff - Sold for ,500 Class 8 - 1st: Rule - Sold for ,700 2nd: Dowell - Sold for ,550 Class 9 - 1st: Mayo - Sold for ,000 2nd: Neff - Sold for ,100 Class 10 - 1st: Rule - Sold for ,500 2nd: SRV - Sold for ,500 Class 11 - 1st: SRV - Sold for ,500 2nd: Farao - Sold for ,500 Class 12 - 1st: Dowell - Sold for ,000 2nd: Keitzer - Sold for 0 Class 13 - 1st: Wicked - Sold for ,600 2nd: AA Cover - Sold for ,900 Class 14 - 1st: Mavencamp - Sold for ,600 2nd: Wicked - Sold for ,800

 

 

      Champion Dorset Ewe
Allred/Elliott - Sold for ,100 Reserve Dorset Ewe
Ott - Sold for ,700     Dorset Yearling Ewes   Class 16 - 1st: Freitas/Bianchi - Sold for 0       Dorset Ewe Lambs   Class 17 - 1st: Ott - Sold for ,700 2nd: Silver Smith - Sold for ,300 Class 18 - 1st: Allred/Elliott - Sold for ,100 2nd: Warntjes - Sold for ,200

 

 

      Champion Dorset Advantage Ewe
Pagliaro-Bohan - Sold for ,100 Reserve Dorset Advantage Ewe
SRV - Sold for 0     Dorset Advantage Yearling Ewes   Class 19 - 1st: Freitas/Bianchi - Sold for 0       Dorset Advntage Ewe Lambs   Class 20 - 1st: Pagliaro-Bohan - Sold for ,100 2nd: SRV - Sold for 0

 

 

      Champion Speckle Ewe
Johnson - Sold for ,800 Reserve Speckle Ewe
McGolden - Sold for ,300     Speckle Yearling Ewes   Class 21 - 1st: McGolden - Sold for ,300 2nd: Gibbs - Sold for 0     Speckle Ewe Lambs   Class 22 - 1st: Johnson - Sold for ,800 2nd: Ott - Sold for 0

 

 

      Champion Dorper Ewe
J&J Livestock - Sold for 00  

 

 

      Champion Southdown Ewe
Northern Starr - Sold for ,250 Reserve Southdown Ewe
Diamond Downs - Sold for ,600     Southdown Yearling Ewes   Class 24 - 1st: Northern Starr - Sold for ,250 2nd: Diamond Downs - Sold for 00     Southdown Ewe Lambs   Class 25 - Diamond Downs - Sold for ,600 2nd: Fisher - Sold for 0

 

 

    Champion Hampshire Ewe
A. McGolden - Sold for ,500 Reserve Hampshire Ewe
Beam - Sold for ,700     Hampshire Yearling Ewes   Class 26 - 1st: Miller Farms of SD - Sold for ,500 2nd: McGolden - Sold for ,200 Class 27 - 1st: A. McGolden - Sold for ,500 2nd: Estes - Sold for ,000     Hampshire Ewe Lambs   Class 28 - 1st: Beam - Sold for ,700 2nd: Warntjes - Sold for ,900 Class 29 - 1st: Miller Farms of SD - Sold for ,100 2nd: Nicewonger - Sold for ,750 Class 30 - 1st: Allred/Elliott - Sold for ,200 2nd: Miller Farms of SD - Sold for 0

 

 

      Champion Natural Ewe
Johnson - Sold for ,000 Reserve Natural Ewe
Perkins - Sold for ,600     Natural Yearling Ewes   Class 31 - 1st: Miller Farms of SD - Sold for ,000 2nd: Demag/CB - Sold for ,000 Class 32 - 1st: Johnson - Sold for ,000 2nd: Johnson - Sold for ,500     Natural Ewe Lambs   Class 33 - 1st: Beam - Sold for ,000 2nd: Beam - Sold for ,000 Class 34 - 1st: Perkins - Sold for ,600 2nd: Mickelson - Sold for 0 Class 35 - 1st: Keitzer - Sold for ,300 2nd: Fisher - Sold for ,800

 

 

      Champion Suffolk Ewe
Ahart - Sold fro ,400 Reserve Suffolk Ewe
Pumphrey - Sold for 0     Suffolk Yearling Ewe   Class 38 - 1st: Ahart - Sold for ,400       Suffolk Ewe Lambs   Class 39 - 1st: Pumphrey - Sold for 0 2nd: McLauglin-Griffin - Sold for 00

 

 

      Champion Wether Overall
Champion Hamp Wether
Rule - Sold for ,250
Reseerve Wether Overall
Champion Cross Wether
Titus - Sold for 0
    Champion Cross Wether
Titus - Sold for 0 Reserve Cross Wether
AA Cover - Sold for 0     Champion Shrop Wether
Pagliaro-Bohan - Sold for ,000 Reserve Shrop Wether
WAM     Champion Speckle Wether
McGolden - Sold for 0       Champion Hampshire Wether
Rule - Sold for ,250 Reserve Hampshire Wether
Fisher - Sold for 0

 

 

Miller Hampshires Online Wether  Sale
May 31, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 4 - Miller - Sold for 0 Lot 6  - Miller - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 9 - Miller - Sold for 0 Lot 12 - Miller - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 5 - Miller - Sold for 0

 

 

Snodgrass Southdowns Online Sale
May 30, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 9 - Snodgrass - Sold for 0 Lot 1 - Snodgrass - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 3 - Snodgrass - Sold for 0

 

 

McIlrath Club Lambs Online Sale
May 30, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 6 - McIlrath - Sold for 50 Lot 7 - McIlrath - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 1 - McIlrath - Sold for 00 Lot 8 - McIlrath - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 3 - McIlrath - Sold for 0

 

 

Wade Co. Livestock Online Ewe Lamb Sale #1
May 29, 2018 - Managed by SC Online Sales
Lot 5 - Wade - Sold for 0 Lot 1 - Wade - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 2 - Wade - Sold for 0

 

 

Hancock Hampshires Online Yearling Ewe Sale
May 29, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales
Lot 8 - Hancock - Sold for 00 Lot 5 - Hancock - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 9 - Hancock - Sold for 00 Lot 10 - Hancock - Sold for 01

 

 

  Lot 6 - Hancock - Sold for 00

 

 

Okie Boys Online Club Lambs Sale
May 29, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales
Lot 7 - Sold for 0 Lot 2 - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 1 - Sold for 0

 

 

Annuschat Club Lambs Online Sale
May 29, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

 

 

Southern Elite Ram,Wether and Ewe Lamb Sale
May 28, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

 

 

Sweet Springs FFA Jackpot Show - MO
May 28, 2018 - Marshall, MO

Judge: Bryan Kutz       Grand Champion
Justin Webb - Bred by Wright
Reserve Grand
Jillian Keller

 

 

    3rd Overall
Braylin Brunkhorst - Bred by Doty
4th Overall
Sydney Tomlin

 

 

    5th Overall

 

 

    Grand Ewe
Braylin Brunkhorst - Bred by Wright
Reserve Ewe

 

 

    3rd Overall Ewe 4th Overall Ewe

 

 

  5th Overall Ewe
Jordann Doty - Bred by Hindman

 

 

boone county sheep-a-rama - ne
May 27, 2018 - Albion, NE

Judge: Austin Langemeier     Grand Champion
Krynn Arbuck - Bred by Hassebrook
Reserve Grand
Brent Miller - Bred by Hassebrook

 

 

      Grand Breeding Ewe
Brent Miller - Bred by Northeast/Hassebrook
Reserve Breeding Ewe
Reid Richards - Bred by Stonecypher
 

 

 

desert storm jackpot - OR
May 27, 2018 - Madras, OR

Judge: Lane Halfmann   Grand Champion
Maci Meads - Bred by Nicewonger
Reserve Grand  

 

 

franklin show lambs special donor & mature ewe sale
May 27, 2018 - Managed by SC Online Sales
Sale Average on 9 Head - 55.55
Lot 4 - Franklin - Sold for ,750 Lot 1 - Franklin - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 2 - Franklin - Sold for 50 Lot 9 - Franklin - Sold for 50

 

 

  Lot 8 - Franklin - Sold for 50

 

 

Best of the Best Online Stud Ram Sale
May 27, 2018 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet Lot 1 - N&H - Sold for ,000 Lot 15 Diamond D - Sold for 50

 

 

  Lot 3 - Dee Brothers - Sold for 00 Lot 13 - Zeilinger - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 4 - Williams Bros - Sold for 00

 

 

Williams Show Lambs Select Ewe Lamb Online Sale
May 27, 2018 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet Lot 8 - 5 Units Ficticious Clone Semen
Williams - Sold for 00

 

 

centralia ffa jackpot - mo
May 27, 2018 - Mexico, MO

Judge: Kade Knapp   Grand Champion
Shannon DeHaan - Bred by Feuerbach
Reserve Grand
Cody Blegen - Bred by Doty

 

 

    Third Overall
Shannon DeHaan - Bred by Feuerbach
Fourth Overall
Braylin Brunkhorst - Bred by Doty

 

 

 

Fifth Overall
Cody Blegen - Bred by Doty

    Additional Champions -
Champion WBI - Colby Walkup - Bred by Hobbs
Reserve WBI - Emmalin Wright - Bred by Heisdorffer
3rd Overall WBI - Jared DeHaan - Bred by Hobbs

 

 

  Champion Ewe
Braylin Brunkhorst - Bred by Wright
Reserve Ewe
Braylin Brunkhorst - Bred by Doty

 

 

    3rd Overall Ewe
Colby Walkup - Bred by Walkup
4th Overall Ewe
Emmalin Wright - Bred by Wright

 

 

  5th Overall Ewe
Jordann Doty - Bred by Hindman
 

 

 

old timer jackpot - mo
May 27, 2018 - Milan, MO

Ring A - Judge: Jimmy Davis Grand Champion
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Harrell
Placed by Nathan
Reserve Grand
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Nathan

 

 

    Third Overall
Tayton Daines - Bred by Hayes/Sloan
Fourth Overall

 

 

 

Fifth Overall
Stetson Wiss - Bred by Wheaton
Placed by Hill

    Additional Champions -
3rd Overall WBI - Brynn Nickle - Bred by Titus

 

 

  Champion Wether Dam
Sydney Tomlin
Reserve Wether Dam
Kenzie Campbell - Bred by Harrell
Placed by Nathan

 

 

  3rd Overall Wether Dam
Jenny Peterson
4th Overall Wether Dam
Brynn Nickle - Bred by Mericle

 

 

    5th Overall Wether Dam
Wyatt Vogel

 

Ring B - Judge: Tim Hubbard Grand Champion
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Harrell
Placed by Nathan
Reserve Grand
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Nathan

 

 

  Third Overall
Justin Webb - Bred bt Wright
Fourth Overall
Stetson Wiss - Bred by Wheaton
Placed by Hill

 

 

 

Fifth Overall
Tayton Daines - Bred by Hayes/Sloan

    Additional Champions -
Champion WBI - Brynn Nickle - Bred by Titus

 

 

  Champion Wether Dam
Kenzie Campbell - Bred by Harrell
Placed by Nathan
Reserve Wether Dam
Jenny Peterson

 

 

    3rd Overall Wether Dam
Sydney Tomlin
4th Overall Wether Dam
Quincy Nelson

 

 

  5th Overall Wether Dam
Brynn Nickle - Bred by Mericle

 

 

rooks county spring show - KS
May 27, 2018 - Stockton, KS

Judge: Chris Mullnix     Grand Champion
Camry Murdoch - Bred by Fairwether
Reserve Grand
Kalen Dressler - Bred by Diamond C

 

 

cass county lamb show - IN
May 27, 2018 - Logansport, IN

Ring A - Judge: Greg Beatty Grand Champion
Logan Tressler - Bred by Brister
Placed by Hill
Reserve Grand
Kendal Rosen - Bred by Rule
Placed by Hill

 

 

    Third Overall
Fourth Overall
Sophie Rosen - Bred by Hurliman
Placed by Hill

 

 

 

Fifth Overall
Emma Slick - Bred by Slick

 

 

    Champion Ewe
Zach Tressler - Bred by Hoeing/Hill
Reserve Ewe

 

 

      3rd Overall Ewe
4th Overall Ewe

 

 

    5th Overall Ewe   Additional Ewe Champions -
Reserve Southdown Ewe - Colin Deno - Bred by Deno  

 

Ring B - Judge: Tyler Homann Grand Champion
Logan Tressler - Bred by Brister
Placed by Hill
Reserve Grand
Kendal Rosen - Bred by Rule
Placed by Hill

 

 

  Third Overall
Emma Slick - Bred by Slick
Fourth Overall
Sophie Rosen - Bred by Hurliman
Placed by Hill

 

 

 

Fifth Overall
Zach Tressler - Bred by Team Johnson
Placed by Hill

  Additional Champions -
Reserve Natural - Emma Slick - Bred by Slick

 

 

  Champion Ewe
Zach Tressler - Bred by Hoeing/Hill
Reserve Ewe
Colin Deno - Bred by Nathan

 

 

      3rd Overall Ewe
4th Overall Ewe

 

 

    5th Overall Ewe   Additional Ewe Champions -
Reserve Southdown Ewe - Colin Deno - Bred by Deno

 

 

 

western iowa progress show - ia
May 27, 2018 - Ida Grove, IA

Judge: Troy Kane     Grand Champion
Sam Schmillen - Bred by Nathan
Reserve Grand
Lexie Berry - Bred by Berry

 

 

  Third Overall
Brittney Schmillen - Bred by Schmillen
Fourth Overall
Lexie Berry - Bred by Berry

 

 

 

Fifth Overall
Sam Schmillen - Bred by Shroyer

 

 

Additional Champions:
Reserve Speckle - Eric Johnson - Bred by Erickson  

 

 

Mountains Madness at the Mill
May 26, 2018 - Jackson's Mill, WV

Judge: Justin Hull     Grand Champion
Shae Tonkovich - Bred by Beatty
Reserve Grand
Shae Tonkovich - Bred by Beatty

 

 

    3rd Overall
Katherine Eastep - Bred by May Valley
4th Overall

Caley Mayo

 

 

  5th Overall
Kylie Blevins - Bred by May Valley
6th Overall
Ryan Gobble - Bred by May Valley

 

 

     Champion Futurity
Camryn Lawrence
- Bred by May Valley Reserve Champion Futurity
Hunter May - Bred by MAC

 

 

mid-ohio lamb classic - oh
May 26, 2018 - Millersburg, OH

Judge: Steve Edwards     Grand Champion
Champion Hamp
Ian Johnson - Bred by Beatty
Placed by TKM
Reserve Grand
Nevaeh Powers - Bred by Snell
Placed by Hill

 

 

    Third Overall
Seth Wasilewski - Bred by Sloan
Fourth Overall

 

 

   

Fifth Overall

 

 

  Additional Breed Champions:
Champion Brockle - Addie Kindle - Bred by Titus

 

 

  Champion Commerical Ewe
Weston Stevens - Bred by Hoeing/Hill
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Seth Wasilewski - Bred by Sloan
   

 

 

wapello county open show - ia
May 26, 2018 - Eldon, IA

Judge: Jade Jenkins     Grand Champion
Champion Hamp
Trace Titus - Bred by Williams
Reserve Grand
Champion Cross
Clarabell Knapp - Bred by Knapp

 

 

      Third Overall
Champion Natural
Trace Titus - Bred by Neff
Fourth Overall
Champion Suffolk
Kade Nelson - Bred by Williams

 

 

   

Fifth Overall
Reserve Cross
Kade Nelson - Bred by Rule

 

 

  Additional Breed Champions:
Champion White - Khloe Nelson - Bred by Jahner
Champion Speckle - Taylor Sublette - Bred by Titus
Reserve Speckle - Chloe Nelson - Bred by Williams/Thompson
Reserve Hamp - Garrett Greiner - Bred by Greiner
Reserve Natural - Clarabell Knapp - Bred by Knapp
Reserve Suffolk - Trace Titus - Bred by Titus

 

 

    Champion Commercial Ewe
Gabe Barrett - Bred by Titus
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Clarabell Knapp - Bred by Knapp

 

 

  3rd Overall Commercial Ewe
Ella Greiner - Bred by Greiner
 

 

 

Schuyler County Jackpot - MO
May 26, 2018 - Queen City, MO

Judge: Jack Green       Grand Champion
Justin Webb - Bred by Wright
Reserve Grand
Stetson Wiss - Bred by Farrow
Placed by Hill

 

 

      3rd Overall Market Lamb 4th Overall Market Lamb
Wiss Family - Bred by Wheaton
Placed by Hill

 

 

    5th Overall Market Lamb
Wiss Family - Bred by Harrell
Placed by Hill

 

 

CLAYTON sHUCK MEMORIAL SHOW - IN
May 26, 2018 - IN

Judge: Dan Willoughby     Grand Champion
Maddie Sheiss - Bred by Thompson
Reserve Grand
Logan Tressler - Bred by Hild
Placed by Hill

 

 

    3rd Overall Market Lamb
Maddie Sheiss - Bred by Rule
4th Overall Market Lamb

 

 

  5th Overall Market Lamb
Emma Slick - Bred by Slick
  Additional Champions -
Champion Dorset - Maddie Sheiss - Bred by Stillwell

 

 

    Champion Ewe
Izzy Clouse - Bred by Brister

Reserve Ewe  

 

 

smith county spring show - KS
May 26, 2018 - Smith Center, KS

Judge: Jefferson Keller     Grand Champion
Camry Murdoch - Bred by Fairwether
Reserve Grand
Kalen Dressler - Bred by Diamond C

 

 

nathan fisher memorial jackpot - ia
May 26, 2018 - Washington, IA

Judge: Ashley Wiebe Grand Champion
Champion Cross
Payton Stewart - Bred by Shroyer
Reserve Grand
Champion Hamp
Karlyn Snider - Bred by Amthauer

 

 

      Third Overall
Champion Natural
Trace Titus - Bred by Neff
Fourth Overall
Champion Speckle
Dayton Mortvedt - Bred by Droppert

 

 

   

Fifth Overall
Reserve Cross
Kaden Nelson - Bred by Rule

 

 

  Additional Breed Champions:
Champion Dorset - Payton Van Schyndle - Bred by Steva Robinson
Reserve Dorset - Dayton Mortvedt - Bred by Heisdorffer
Reserve Speckle - Payton Van Schyndle - Bred by Alexander
Champion Suffolk - Kaden Nelson - Bred by Williams
Reserve Suffolk - Trace Titus - Bred by Titus
Reserve Hamp - Kaden Nelson - Bred by Rule
Reserve Natural - Payton Stewart - Bred by Berry

 

 

  Champion Commercial Ewe
Karlyn Snider - Bred by Amthauer
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Payton VanSchyndle - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

 

    3rd Overall Commercial Ewe
Payton Stewart - Bred by Harrell
  Additional Ewe Champions -
Reserve WBI Ewe - Ella Jahner - Bred by Jahner  

 

 

 

Springport sheep showcase - mi
May 26, 2018 - Springport, MI

Judge: Dean Caven Grand Champion
Garrett Krasula - Bred by Cover
Placed by Hill
Reserve Grand
Maddy Stewart - Bred by Buckham
Placed by Hill

 

 

  Third Overall
Kate Stewart - Bred by Hild
Placed by Hill
Fourth Overall
Emily Luthringer - Bred by Lambright

 

 

 

Fifth Overall
Hayley Mellon - Bred by Sattler

 

 

  Additional Champions -
Champion Shropshire - Samantha Armstrong - Bred by Fairley

 

 

blue & gold - mi
May 26, 2018 - Hastings, MI

Judge: Darren Clouse Grand Champion
Talan Heimstra - Bred by Lambright
Placed by Williams Bros
Reserve Grand
Riley Leonard - Bred by Lambright
Placed by Williams Bros

 

 

    Third Overall
Katherine Gregory
- Bred by Lambright
Placed by Williams Bros
Fourth Overall

 

 

 

Fifth Overall
Champion Natural
Kate Stewart - Bred by Hild
Placed by Hill

 

 

    Champion Ewe
Talan Heimstra - Bred by Bowers
Placed by Williams Bros
/Ryan Marion
Reserve Ewe  

 

 

spring classic junior livestock shoW - OR
May 26, 2018 - Salem, OR

Judge: Dana VanLiew   Grand Champion
Maci Meads - Bred by Weber
Reserve Grand  

 

 

Miller Farms Of South Dakota Online Yearling Ewe and Keeper Buck
May 24, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales
Lot 1 - Miller - Sold for 00 Lot 2 - Miller - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 22 - Miller - Sold for 00 Lot 7 - Miller - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 4 - Miller - Sold for 00

 

 

Storms Hampshires, Dorsets & Border Collies "Just the Facts" Production Sale
May 24, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales
Lot 5 - Storms - Sold for 0 Lot 2 - Storms - Sold for 0

 

 

Ott Club Lambs Barn Favorites including Dorsets and Specks Online Sale
May 23, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales
Lot 2 - Ott - Sold for 00 Lot 1 - Ott - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 3 - Ott - Sold for 00 Lot 5 - Ott - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 6 - Ott - Sold for 00

 

 

Adam Cornell Livestock & Jacob Show Lambs Online Sale
May 23, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales
Lot 12 - Jacob - Sold for 0 Lot 4 - Jacob - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 3 - Cornell - Sold for 0

 

 

miller hampshires online yearling ewe sale
May 22, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales
Lot 33 - Miller - Sold for 50 Lot 71 - Miller - Sold for 50

 

 

  Lot 2 - Miller - Sold for 00 Lot 1 - Miller - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 46 - Miller - Sold for 00

 

 

Abbott Club Lambs March Wethers & Ewe Lambs Online Sale
May 22, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales
Lot 1 - Abbott - Sold for 0 Lot 6 - Abbott - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 2 - Abbott - Sold for 0 Lot 3 - Abbott - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 4 - Abbott - Sold for 0

 

 

Johnston Club Lambs Proven Ewe Online Sale
May 22, 2018 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet Lot 13 - Johnston - Sold for 5

 

 

Hobbs Show Lambs Production Sale
May 22, 2018 - Managed by SC Online Sales Lot 1 - Hobbs - Sold for 00 Lot 3 - Hobbs - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 4 - Hobbs - Sold for 00 Lot 2 - Hobbs - Sold for 50

 

 

  Lot 5 - Hobbs - Sold for 50

 

 

TW Online Semen Sale
May 22, 2018 - Managed by SC Online Sales Lots 1 & 2 - Fresh Jump on TW
Fishers - Sold for ,750

 

 

Zimmerly Club Lambs & Besancon Show Lambs Online Ewe Lamb Sale
May 21, 2018 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet Lot 1 - Zimmerly - Sold for 0

 

 

Hewlett Club Lambs Online Sale
May 21, 2018  - Managed by Willoughby Sales

 

 

Siedelmann Show Stock Online Sale
May 20, 2018 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

 

 

Williams Show Lambs Online Semen Sale
May 20, 2018 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet Lot 1 - 5 Units Ficticious Clone Semen
Williams - Sold for 50 Lot 2 - 5 Units Ficticious Clone Semen
Williams - Sold for 00

 

 

Shroyer Show Stock Online Semen Sale
May 20, 2018 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet Lots 1 & 2 - 5 Units Bullseye Semen
Shroyer - Sold for 00 Lot 3 - 5 Units Bullseye Semen
Shroyer - Sold for 50

 

 

Burch Livestock Production Sale
May 20, 2018 - Managed by SC Online Sales

 

 

Kolbet Club Lambs Online Sale
May 20, 2018  - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 11 - Kolbet - Sold for 00 Lot 5 - Kolbet - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 8 - Kolbet - Sold for 0 Lot 4 - Kolbet - Sold for 0

 

 

IJCLC Breeders Classic - Indiana
May 20, 2018

SHOW 1 - Judge: Sam Mattingly Grand Champion & Champion Cross
Gabbie Raute - Bred by Rule
Reserve Grand & Reserve Cross
Carson Kazee - Bred by Hull
Placed by Williams Bros

 

 

  Third Overall
Gabbie Raute - Bred by Hurliman
Fourth Overall & Reserve Hamp
Evan Mclain - Bred by Thompson
Placed by Jimmy Thompson

 

 

 

Fifth Overall & Champion Natural
Carson Kazee - Bred by Dee Brothers
Placed by Williams Bros

 

 

    Champion Commercial Ewe
Reserve Commercial Ewe

 

 

  Third Overall Ewe & Champion Hampshire
Izzy Clouse - Bred by Ott
Fourth Overall Ewe
Jasper Shuck - Bred by Shuck

 

 

   

Fifth Overall Ewe

 

 

SHOW 2 - Judge: Andrew Sloan


Grand Champion & Champion Cross
Gabbie Raute - Bred by Rule
Reserve Grand & Reserve Cross
Carson Kazee - Bred by Hull
Placed by Williams Bros

 

 

    Third Overall
Gabbie Raute - Bred by Hurliman
Fourth Overall & Reserve Hamp
Lane Slaton

 

 

 

Fifth Overall & Champion Natural
Gabbie Raute - Bred by Amburgey/Neer

 

 

    Champion Commercial Ewe
Reserve Commercial Ewe

 

 

    Third Overall Ewe & Champion Hampshire
Izzy Clouse - Bred by Ott

Fourth Overall Ewe

 

 

 

Fifth Overall Ewe
Jasper Shuck - Bred by Shuck

 

 

Southwest Michigan Showdown - Multiplier
May 20, 2018 - Cassopolis, MI

Judge: Logan Bracy

Grand Champion
Jena Bradley - Bred by Fresno State University
Placed by Williams Bros 


Reserve Grand
Riley Leonard - Bred by Lambright
Placed by Williams Bros 

 

 

  Third Overall
Nevaeh Powers
Fourth Overall
Mackenzie Whitmyer - Bred by Williams Bros 

 

 

 

Fifth Overall
Kade Shiery - Bred by AcMoody

 

 

      Champion Commercial Ewe Reserve Commercial Ewe

 

 

Southwest Michigan Showdown
May 20, 2018 - Cassopolis, MI

Judge: Jimmy Thompson Grand Champion
Kade Shiery - Bred by AcMoody
Reserve Grand
Nevaeh Powers

 

 

  Third Overall
Jena Bradley - Bred by Fresno State University
Placed by Williams Bros 
Fourth Overall
Nevaeh Powers

 

 

 

Fifth Overall
Talan Hiemstra - Bred by Lambright
Placed by Williams Bros 

 

 

    Champion Commercial Ewe
Garrett Krasula - Bred by Amstutz
Reserve Commercial Ewe

 

 

Pioneer Showdown
May 20, 2018 - Wisconsin

SHOW 1 - Judge: Lance Miller Grand Champion & Champion Cross
Sara Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Reserve Grand & Reserve Cross
Lindsey Roloff - Bred by CLM 

 

 

  Third Overall & Champion Dorset
Payton VanSchyndle - Bred by Steva Robinson
Fourth Overall & Champion Suffolk
Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson

 

 

 

Fifth Overall & Champion Hamp
Sara Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Natural - Sara Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Champion Commercial Ewe - Tyler Kies - Bred by Jason Johnson
Reserve Commercial Ewe - Ty Thornson - Bred by Metro 
Champion Speckle: Morgan VanSchyndle - Bred by Alexander

 

 

  SHOW 2 - Judge: Mark Johnson Grand Champion & Champion Cross
Sara Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Reserve Grand & Reserve Cross
Regan Suddeth - Bred by Junk

 

 

  Third Overall & Champion Dorset
Payton VanSchyndle - Bred by Steva Robinson
Fourth Overall & Champion Commercial Ewe
Tyler Kies - Bred by Jason Johnson

 

 

 

Fifth Overall & Champion Hamp
Jacee Johnson- Bred by Jason Johnson

 

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Speckle - Morgan VanSchyndle - Bred by Alexander
Reserve Hamp - Regan Suddeth - Bred by Impact
Champion Natural - Sara Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Reserve Natural - Tyler Kies - Bred by Greiner
Champion Suffolk - Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Reserve Commercial Ewe: Tyler Keis - Bred by Jason Johnson

 

 

Fayette County Premier
May 19-20, 2018 - Pennsylvania

Day 1 - Judge: Josh Kouns     Grand Champion & Champion Heavy
Shae Tonkovich - Bred by Beatty
Reserve Grand & Reserve Heavy
Laken Pudliner - Bred by Beatty

 

 

ADDITIONAL CHAMPIONS:
Champion Middleweight - Kenzie Stadtmiller - Bred by Beatty
Reserve Middleweight - Jake Styer - Bred by Beatty
Champion Lightweight - Bred by Nathan
Reserve Lightweight - Kenzie Stadtmiller - Bred by Beatty

 

 

  Day 2 - Judge: Nolan Hildebrand      Grand Champion & Champion Middleweight
Ava Shroyer - Bred by Shroyer 
Reserve Grand & Reserve Middleweight
Shae Tonkovich - Bred by Beatty

 

 

ADDITIONAL CHAMPIONS:
Champion Lightweight - Kenzie Stadtmiller - Bred by Beatty
Reserve Lightweight - Hayden Demniak
Champion Heavyweight - Shae Tonkovich - Bred by Beatty
Reserve heavyweight - Ava Shroyer - Bred by Shroyer 

 

 

Midwest Roundup 
May 19, 2018 - Wisconsin

SHOW 1 - Judge: Isaiah Spath Grand Champion & Champion Hamp
Colby Williams - Bred by Williams
Reserve Grand & Champion Cross
Isabel Roloff - Bred by CLM 

 

 

  Third Overall & Champion Natural
Rylie Theis - Bred by Dee Brothers
Fourth Overall & Champion Suffolk
Jacee Johnson- Bred by Jason Johnson

 

 

 

Fifth Overall & Champion Ewe
Tyler Kies - Bred by Jason Johnson

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Res. Commercial - Ty Thorson - Bred by Metro/Rupnow
Res. Cross - Colby Williams - Bred by Williams
Ch. Speck - Williams Family - Bred by Williams/Thompson
Res. Speck - Gage Leis
Res. Suffolk - Sami Williams - Bred by Williams
Res. Natural - Sara Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Res Hamp - Sara Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Ch. WFAOB - Summer Semrau
Res WFAOB - Jadyn Krause

 

 

  SHOW 2 - Judge: Brenden Keusel Grand Champion & Champion Hamp
Colby Williams - Bred by Williams
Reserve Grand & Champion Cross
Sara Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson

 

 

  Third Overall
Isabel Roloff - Bred by CLM 
Fourth Overall
Rylie Theis - Bred by Dee Brothers

 

 

 

Fifth Overall & Champion Speckle
Williams Family - Bred by Williams/Thompson

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Commercial - Tyler Kies - Bred by Jason Johnson
Res. Commercial - Maria Luther - Bred by Luther
Res. Speck - Gage Leis - Bred by Wolf
Champion Suffolk - Samantha Williams - Bred by Williams
Res. Suffolk - Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Res. Natural - Sara Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Ch. WF AOB - Jadyn Krause
Res. WF AOB - Katie Bugenhagen - Bred by Balfanz
Res. Hamp - Sara Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson

 

 

Scott Blackford Memorial
May 19, 2018 - Central City, IA - Judge Ryan Habeger

  Grand Champion
Stewart Family - Bred by Shroyer 
Placed by Amthauer
Reserve Grand
Ava Edler

 

 

  Third Overall
Payton Stewart - Bred by Schminke
Fourth Overall
Garrett Greiner - Bred by Greiner

 

 

   

Fifth Overall

 

 

ADDITIONAL DIVISION CHAMPIONS:
Reserve WBI Wether: Spencer Markley
Champion Dorset: Spencer Markley

 

 

    Champion Commercial Ewe
Payton Stewart - Bred by Harrell 
Reserve Commercial Ewe     Third Overall Ewe   ADDITIONAL DIVISION CHAMPIONS:
Reserve WBI Ewe: Spencer Markley


 

 

Scarlet & Gray
May 19, 2018 - Ohio

SHOW 1 - Judge: Brent Jennings Grand Champion & Champion Crossbred

Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Amstutz


Reserve Grand
Justin Howell - Bred by Howell Farms
Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

    Third Overall & Champion Hampshire
Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Harrell 
Fourth Overall

 

 

   

Fifth Overall

 

 

ADDITIONAL DIVISION CHAMPIONS:
Reserve Speckle - Peyton Courtright - Bred by Allred/Elliott - Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Southdown - Luke Lael - Bred by Jennings - Placed by Parke/Shellhouse

 

 

  Champion Commercial Ewe
Justin Howell - Bred by Junk
Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Commercial Ewe

 

 

SHOW 2 - Judge: Kalen Poe Grand Champion & Champion Crossbred

Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Amstutz


Reserve Grand & Reserve Cross
Sarah Young - Bred by Adam Family

 

 

    Third Overall & Champion Hampshire
Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Harrell 
Fourth Overall & Champion Natural
Elizabeth Shatto - Bred by Fine Brothers

 

 

 

Fifth Overall & Reserve Hamp
Sarah Young - Bred by Adam Family

 

 

ADDITIONAL DIVISION CHAMPIONS:
Champion Southdown - Elizabeth Shatto - Bred by Forsee 
Reserve Natural - Elizabeth Shatto - Bred by Wallen
Reserve Brockle - Madison Shatto - Raised by Elifritz

 

 

  Champion Commercial Ewe
Sarah Young - Bred by Adam Family
Reserve Commercial Ewe

 

 

 

Passion for Purple
May 19, 2018 - Joliet, Illinois

SHOW 1 - Judge: James Thompson Grand Champion & Champion Hamp
Cole Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock
Reserve Grand & Champion Cross
Nick Angus - Bred by Ellerbrock

 

 

  Third Overall & Reserve Hamp
Tyson McVicker
Fourth Overall & Champion Natural
Cole Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock

 

 

   

Fifth Overall & Champion WFX
Kyle Murphy

 

 

ADDITIONAL CHAMPIONS:
Reserve WFX - Katie Zbinden
Reserve Cross - EN Hanson
Champion Natural - Cole Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock
Reserve Natural - Kashen Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock
Champion Dorset - EN Hanson
Reserve Dorset - Zach Gerling
Champion Oxford - Kendall Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock
Reserve Oxford - EN Hanson
Champion Shrop - Kashen Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock
Reserve Shrop - Kendall Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock
Champion Southdown - EN Hanson
Reserve Southdown - Kade Beckmier

 

 

  Champion Commercial Ewe
Karli Titus - Bred by Poe
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Skye Schumaker - Bred by Skye Schumaker

 

 

  SHOW 2 - Judge: Grand Champion & Champion Hamp
Nick Angus - Bred by Angus
Reserve Grand & Reserve Hamp
Cole Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock

 

 

  Third Overall & Champion Cross
Carson Knittel - Bred by Milner
Fourth Overall & Champion Natural
Kashen Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock

 

 

 

Fifth Overall & Reserve Natural
Cole Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock

 

 

ADDITIONAL CHAMPIONS:
Reserve Cross - Cole Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock
Champion Dorset - EN Hanson
Reserve Dorset - Conner Unger
Champion Oxford - Kendall Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock
Reserve Oxford - Conner Unger
Champion Shrop - Kashen Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock
Reserve Shrop - Kendall Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock
Champion Southdown - EN Hanson
Reserve Southdown - Lillian Unger
Champion WFX - Lillian Unger
Reserve WFX - Katie Zbinden

 

 

    Champion Commercial Ewe
Skye Schumaker - Bred by Skye Schumaker
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Karli Titus - Bred by Poe

 

 

Missouri Showdown
May 19, 2018

SHOW 1 - Judge: Caleb Boardman   Grand Champion
Tate Crystal - Bred by Beatty
Reserve Grand
Jillian Keller - Bred by AWTR
Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

  Third Overall
Justin Webb -  Bred by Dee Brothers
Fourth Overall
Dayton Mortvedt - Bred by Hobbs

 

 

 

Fifth Overall
Brylee Williams - Bred by Hayes/Sloan

 

 

ADDITIONAL CHAMPIONS:
Champion WBI - Dayton Mortvedt - Bred by Droppert

 

 

  Champion Commercial Ewe
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Carson Keller - Bred by Hobbs
Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

 

Third Overall Ewe
Jillian Keller - Bred by Hobbs
Placed by Shellhouse

4th Overall Ewe
Carson Keller - Bred by Hobbs
Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

SHOW 2 - Judge: CL McGill


  Grand Champion
Dayton Mortvedt - Bred by Hobbs
Reserve Grand
Tate Crystal - Bred by Beatty

 

 

    Third Overall
Fourth Overall
Brock Mortvedt - Bred by Droppert

 

 

 

Fifth Overall
Brylee Williams - Bred by Hayes/Sloan

 

 

    Champion Commercial Ewe
Reserve Commercial Ewe

 

 

 

Third Overall Ewe
Taylor Decious - Bred by Droppert

Fourth Overall Ewe
Jillian Keller - Bred by Hobbs
Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

Yooper Classic
May 19, 2018 - Kinross, Michigan
Judge: Levi Richards   Grand Champion
Seth Schumacher - Bred by Williams/Salinas
Reserve Grand

 

 

    Third Overall
Samantha Armstong - Bred by Mullikin
Placed by Hill
Fourth Overall

 

 

 

Fifth Overall
Seth Schumacher - Bred by Salinas

 

 

Champion Commercial Ewe
Seth Schumacher - Bred by Williams/Salinas

Reserve Commercial Ewe
Seth Schumacher - Bred by Salinas

 

 

Clover Classic
May 19, 2018  - Michigan
Ring A - Judge: Adam Heffelfinger     Grand Champion
Reserve Grand

 

 

    Third Overall
Jena Bradley - Bred by CLM 
Placed by Williams Bros
Fourth Overall

 

 

   

Fifth Overall

 

 

    Champion Commercial Ewe
Reserve Commercial Ewe

 

 

  Ring B - Judge: Mike Stitzlein     Grand Champion
Reserve Grand

 

 

    Third Overall
Jena Bradley
Fourth Overall
Kendall Sattler - Bred by Shroyer 

 

 

   

Fifth Overall

 

 

  Champion Commercial Ewe
Kendall Sattler - Bred by Duane King
Reserve Commercial Ewe
   

 

 

Grant County - Indiana
May 19, 2018

SHOW 1 - Judge: Eric Larson   Grand Champion & Champion Cross
Gabbie Raute - Bred by Rule
Reserve Grand & Reserve Cross
Hailey Vogel - Bred by 
Impact

 

 

  Third Overall & Champion Natural
Gabbie Raute - Bred by Amburgey/Neer
Fourth Overall
Emma Slick - Bred by Slick

 

 

 

Fifth Overall & Champion Hamp
Gabbie Raute - Bred by Sponaugle

 

 

  Champion Commercial Ewe
Alex Raute - Bred by Lambright
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Riley McGhee

 

 

    Third Overall Ewe
Jaden Younts
Fourth Overall Ewe
Montana Davis - Bred by Slick

 

 

   

Fifth Overall Ewe
Haze Kidd

 

 

SHOW 2 - Judge: Jacki Bell


  Grand Champion
 Gabbie Raute
Reserve Grand
Hailey Vogel

 

 

      Third Overall
Gabbie Raute
Fourth Overall
Jaden Younts

 

 

   

Fifth Overall
Lucas Richmond

 

 

  Champion Commercial Ewe
Haze Kidd
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Izzy Clouse - Bred by Ott

 

 

      Third Overall Ewe
Alex Raute 
Fourth Overall Ewe
Collin Downing

 

 

   

Fifth Overall Ewe
Collin Downing

 

 

Dudes in the Day
May 19, 2018 - Spanish Fork, Utah - Judge: Zach Mackey

Supreme Champion & Champion Blackface
Rose Davies - Bred by Red Dirt 
Reserve Supreme & Reserve Blackface
Dace Holmes - Bred by Holmes

 

 

  ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Natural- Kylie Kunzler - Bred by Tewalt
Reserve Natural- Rose Davies - Bred by Estes
Champion AOB - Ridge Jepperson - Bred by Wicked
Reserve AOB - Carston Ludlow - Bred by Johnston 

 

 

Divas in the Dark
May 18, 2018 - Spanish Fork, Utah - Judge: Zach Mackey

Supreme Champion & Champion Blackface
Blake Holmes - Bred by Long
Reserve Supreme & Champion Natural
Tyler Morgan - Bred by Long

 

 

  ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Reserve Blackface - Hadlee Owens
Reserve Natural - Brayden Blackhurst - Bred by Blackhurst
Champion AOB - Blake Holmes - Sidwell - Placed by Long
Reserve AOB: Cooper Beene - Bred by SRV

 

 

Benson & Chabot "The Defiant Ones" Online Production Sale
May 17, 2018  - Managed by SC Online Sales Lot 1 - Benson - Sold for 50 Lot 4 - Chabot - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 5 - Benson - Sold for 00

 

 

Southern Elite Ram,Wether and Ewe Lamb Sale
May 17, 2018  - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 2 - Southern Elite - Sold for 5 Lot 5 - Southern Elite - Sold for 5

 

 

  Lot 7 - Southern Elite - Sold for 0

 

 

Strickland Show Lambs Online Sale
May 17, 2018  - Managed by Willoughby Sales

 

 

Pirtle Farms Online Club Lamb Sale
May 17, 2018  - Managed by Willoughby Sales

 

 

Brister Club Lambs Mature Ewe  Sale
May 16, 2018  - Managed by SC Online Sales Lot 12 - Brister - Sold for 00 Lot 6 - Brister - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 4 - Brister - Sold for 0 Lot 13 - Brister - Sold for 0

 

 

Beatty's Club Lambs Online Sale
May 16, 2018  - Managed by SC Online Sales Lot 8 - Beatty - Sold for 00 Lot 6 - Beatty - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 3 - Beatty - Sold for 00

 

 

Wade Co. Livestock Online Wether Sale #2
May 16, 2018  - Managed by SC Online Sales Lot 1 - Wade - Sold for 50 Lot 2 - Wade - Sold for 50

 

 

  Lot 15 - Wade - Sold for 50

 

 

Fairley Club Lambs Online Sale
May 16, 2018  - Managed by SC Online Sales Lot 1 - Fairley - Sold for 00 Lot 3 - Fairley - Sold for 50

 

 

  Lot 4 - Fairley - Sold for 00 Lot 8 - Fairley - Sold for 50

 

 

  Lot 9 - Fairley - Sold for 50

 

 

Long Club Lambs Online Sale
May 16, 2018  - Managed by SC Online Sales Lot 2 - Long - Sold for 50 Lot 1 - Long - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 3 - Long - Sold for 0

 

 

Newsom Livestock Online Club Lamb Sale
May 16, 2018  - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Newsom - Sold for 00 Lot 4 - Newsom - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 10 - Newsom - Sold for 00 Lot 2 - Newsom - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 3 - Newsom - Sold for 0

 

 

Hindman Show Lambs Online Sale
May 16, 2018  - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 2 - Hindman  - Sold for 00 Lot 1 - Hindman  - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 8 - Hindman  - Sold for 00 Lot 4 - Hindman  - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 6 - Hindman  - Sold for 0

 

 

Doty Club Lambs Online Sale
May 16, 2018  - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 7 - Doty - Sold for 0 Lot 4 - Doty - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 9 - Doty - Sold for 0 Lot 2 - Doty - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 6 - Doty - Sold for 0

 

 

Shearer Showstock Online Ewe Lamb Sale
May 16, 2018  - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 2 - Shearer - Sold for 0 Lot 1 - Shearer - Sold for 0

 

 

Farrow Hampshires Online Ewe Lamb Sale
May 16, 2018  - Managed by Willoughby Sales

 

 

Rockin C Farms Ewe Lamb Sale
May 15, 2018  - Managed by SC Online Sales Lot 2 - Rockin C - Sold for 00 Lot 1 - Rockin C - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 5 - Rockin C - Sold for 00

 

 

Droppert Club Lambs Online Sale
May 15, 2018  - Managed by SC Online Sales Lot 1  - Droppert - Sold for 00 Lot 6 - Droppert - Sold for 50

 

 

Franklin Show Lambs Ewe Sale
May 15, 2018  - Managed by SC Online Sales Lot 1  - Franklin - Sold for 50 Lot 2  - Franklin - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 3  - Franklin - Sold for 00 Lot 4  - Franklin - Sold for 00

 

 

Red Dirt Genetics Online Sale
May 15, 2018  - Managed by SC Online Sales Lot 4 - Red Dirt  - Sold for 0

 

 

Alan Hayden Club Lambs Online Sale
May 15, 2018  - Managed by SC Online Sales Lot 1 - Hayden - Sold for 50

 

 

Farrow Hampshires Wethers & Ewe Lambs Sale
May 14, 2018  - Managed by Willoughby Sales

 

 

Hancock Hampshires Online Sale
May 14, 2018  - Managed by Willoughby Sales

 

 

Sidwell Show Sheep Dorset Online Production Sale
May 14, 2018 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet Lot 2 - Sidwell - Sold for 00

 

 

Viking Show Lambs and Genetics Online Semen Sale
May 14, 2018 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet Lots 20 & 21 - 5 Units Fuzz Ball Semen
Viking - Sold for 5

 

 

Harbour Livestock Southdown Sale
May 14, 2018  - Managed by SC Online Sales

 

 

Allen Club Lambs Online Sale
May 14, 2018  - Managed by SC Online Sales Lot 1  - Allen - Sold for 00 Lot 2 - Allen - Sold for 0

 

 

Franklin Show Lambs Wether Sale
May 14, 2018  - Managed by SC Online Sales Lot 1  - Franklin - Sold for 50 Lot 2  - Franklin - Sold for 50

 

 

  Lot 3  - Franklin - Sold for 50 Lot 4  - Franklin - Sold for 50

 

 

Lot 5  - Franklin - Sold for 50

 

 

Young Guns Online Sale
May 14, 2018  - Managed by SC Online Sales

 

 

Dowell Show Lambs Online Sale
May 14, 2018  - Managed by SC Online Sales Lot 1 - Dowell  - Sold for 00 Lot 2 - Dowell  - Sold for 00

 

 

Rockin C Farms Wether Sale
May 14, 2018  - Managed by SC Online Sales Lot 3  - Rockin C - Sold for 000 Lot 5  - Rockin C - Sold for 50

 

 

  Lot 10  - Rockin C - Sold for 50 Lot 2  - Rockin C - Sold for 00

 

 

Lot 14 - Rockin C - Sold for 50

 

 

Hobbs Show Lambs Online Sale
May 14, 2018  - Managed by SC Online Sales Lot 1 - Hobbs - Sold for 03 Lot 2 - Hobbs - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 3 - Hobbs - Sold for 00 Lot 5 - Hobbs - Sold for 00

 

 

Titus Club Lambs Ewe Lambs, Wethers, Semen Online Sale
May 14, 2018  - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 2 - Titus - Sold for 00 Lot 3 - Titus - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 6 - Titus - Sold for 0 Lot 7 - Titus - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 8 - Titus - Sold for 0

 

 

Wheaton Hampshires Online Wether, Ewe Lamb and Semen Sale
May 14, 2018  - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 9 - Wheaton - Sold for 00 Lot 10 - Wheaton - Sold for 50

 

 

  Lot 3 - Wheaton - Sold for 00 Lot 11 - Wheaton - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 7 - Wheaton - Sold for 00

 

 

Burch Livestock Online Sale
May 13, 2018  - Managed by SC Online Sales

 

 

Pruitt Livestock Online Sale
May 13, 2018  - Managed by SC Online Sales

 

 

Haws Club Lambs Ewe Lamb & Genetics Sale
May 13, 2018  - Managed by SC Online Sales Lot 1  - Delmanico Jump
Haws - Sold for 00 Lot 2 - Taco Tuesday Jump
Haws - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 10 -Haws - Sold for 50

 

 

Hild Brothers Late Born Sale
May 13, 2018  - Managed by SC Online Sales

 

 

Ripley County Classic
May 13, 2018 - Osgood, IN

SHOW 1 - Judge: Jerry Hensler   Grand Champion
Bailey Degroat - Bred by Schminke
Placed by Williams Bros & Thompson
Reserve Grand
McKenzie Vogel - Bred by 
Impact
Placed by Hill

 

 

  Third Overall
Gabbie Raute - Bred by Rule
Fourth Overall
Carson Kazee - Bred by Dee Brothers

 

 

   

Fifth Overall

 

 

ADDITIONAL CHAMPIONS:
Reserve Natural: Emma Slick - Bred by Slick

 

 

    Champion Commercial Ewe
Alex Raute - Bred by Lambright
Reserve Commercial Ewe

 

 

  SHOW 2 - Judge: Jeff Greene   Grand Champion
 Gabbie Raute - Bred by Alexander
Reserve Grand
Hailey Vogel  - Bred by Amstutz
Placed by Hill

 

 

  Third Overall
Gabbie Raute - Bred by Rule
Fourth Overall & Reserve Hamp
Montana Davis - Bred by Slick

 

 

 

Fifth Overall
Hailey Vogel - Bred by Fisher

 

 

ADDITIONAL CHAMPIONS:
Reserve Natural: Emma Slick - Bred by Slick

 

 

  Champion Commercial Ewe
Alex Raute - Bred by Lambright
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Talan Heimstra - Bred by Bowers
 

 

 

Western Illinois University Hoof & Horn Jackpot
May 13, 2018 - Macomb, IL

SHOW 1 - Judge: Andy Sloan Grand Champion & Champion Cross
Sara Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Reserve Grand & Champion Hamp
Jacee Johnson - Bred by Ehler

 

 

    Third Overall
Kenzie Goodman - Bred by Lambright
Fourth Overall & Champion Natural
Trace Titus - Bred by Neff

 

 

   

5th Overall & Reserve Champion Hamp
Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson

 

 

 

ADDITIONAL CHAMPIONS:
Champion Suffolk: Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Reserve Natural: Sara Johnson - Bred by Schmitz
Champion Dorset: Mackenzie Frainer - Bred by Stone
Champion WFX: Kyle Murphy - Bred by Riecke
Champion Shrop: Tanner Mickey - Bred by Hild

 

 

 

    Champion Commercial Ewe
Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Reserve Commercial Ewe

 

 

  SHOW 2 - Judge: Spencer Scotten Grand Champion & Champion Hamp
Jacee Johnson - Bred by Ehler
Reserve Grand
Trace Titus - Bred by Neff

 

 

  Third Overall & Reserve Natural
Sara Johnson - Bred by Schmitz
Fourth Overall & Champion Cross:
Sara Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson

 

 

 

5th Overall & Reserve Champion Hamp
Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson

 

ADDITIONAL CHAMPIONS:
Reserve Cross: Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Champion Suffolk: Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Champion WFX: Kyle Murphy - Bred by Riecke
Reserve Natural: Tanner Mickey - Bred by Droppert

 

 

    Champion Commercial Ewe
Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Reserve Commercial Ewe  

 

 

Crossroads Classic
May 13, 2018 - Chillicothe, MO

Judge: Ryan Mortvedt     Grand Champion
Reserve Grand

 

 

      Third Overall Fourth Overall

 

 

 

Fifth Overall
Reserve Grand
Jillian Keller - Bred by AWTR

 

 

      Champion Commercial Ewe: Reserve Commercial Ewe:

 

 

    3rd Overall Commercial Ewe
Fourth Overall Commercial Ewe
Jillian Keller  - Bred by Hobbs

 

 

   

Fifth Overall Commercial Ewe

 

 

HYSLC Spring Kickoff
May 12, 2018 - Ames, Iowa

Judge: Joe Hobbs Grand Champion
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Harrell 
Reserve Grand
Madison Rule  - Bred by Rule

 

 

  Third Overall
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Nathan
Fourth Overall
Payton Stewart - Bred by Berry

 

 

 

Fifth Overall
Nicole Zuber - Bred by
Middlesworth

 

 

 

 

 

Champion Commercial Ewe
Madison Rule - Bred by Nathan

Reserve Commercial Ewe
Payton Stewart - Bred by Harrell 

 

 

 

3rd Overall Commercial Ewe
Sam McKinney - Bred by McKinney

 

 

HYSLC Spring Futurity Show
May 12, 2018 - Ames, Iowa

Judge: Ben Williams Grand Champion
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Harrell 
Reserve Grand
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Nathan

 

 

  Third Overall
Madison Rule  - Bred by Rule
Fourth Overall
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Dale

 

 

 

Fifth Overall
Dayton Mortvedt - Bred by Hobbs

6th Overall
Garrett Arnold  - Bred by Hild Bros

 

 

  7th Overall
Dayton Mortvedt - Bred by Droppert
8th Overall
Payton Stewart - Bred by Berry

 

 

  9th Overall
Kaden Nelson - Bred by Williams   10th Overall
Brynn Nickel - Bred by Titus

 

 

Champion Commercial Ewe
Madison Rule - Bred by Nathan

Reserve Commercial Ewe
Taylor Decious - Bred by Droppert

 

 

 

3rd Overall Commercial Ewe
Karlyn Snider - Bred by Amthauer

 

 

Dodge Point
May 12, 2018 - Mineral Point, WI

SHOW 1 - Judge: Jennifer Livermore Grand Champion & Champion Cross:
Sara Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Reserve Grand & Champion Hamp:
Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson

 

 

    Third Overall & Champion Natural:
Sara Johnson - Bred by Schmitz
Fourth Overall & Reserve Hamp:
Maddison Russell - Bred by Impact

 

 

   

Fifth Overall & Reserve Cross:
Regan Suddeth - Bred by Junk

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Dorset: Payton VanSchyndle - Bred by Steva Robinson
Reserve Dorset: Samantha Semarau
Champion Speckle - Morgan VanSchyndle - Bred by Alexander
Reserve Speckle - Everett Mueller - Bred by Greiner
Reserve Natural - Brayden Bowers - Bred by Alexander
Champion Commercial Ewe - Tyler Kies - Bred by Jason Johnson
Reserve Commercial Ewe - Payton VanSchyndle - Bred by Steva Robinson
Champion Suffolk: Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Reserve Suffolk: Regan Suddeth - Bred by Suddeth

 

 

  SHOW 2 - Judge: Derek Counsell   Grand Champion & Champion Cross:
Jacee Johnson - Bred by Ehler
Reserve Grand & Champion Natural:
Rylie Theis - Bred by Dee Brothers

 

 

    Third Overall & Reserve Cross:
Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Fourth Overall & Reserve Natural: 
Sara Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson

 

 

 

Fifth Overall & Champion Hamp:

Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson  

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Reserve Hampshire: Regan Suddeth - Bred by Impact
Champion Dorset: Payton VanSchyndle - Bred by Steva Robinson
Reserve Dorset: Samantha Semarau
Champion Speckle - Morgan VanSchyndle- Bred by Alexander
Reserve Speckle - Everett Mueller - Bred by Greiner
Champion Suffolk: Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Reserve Suffolk: Payton VanSchyndle - Bred by Steva Robinson
Champion Commercial Ewe - Tyler Kies - Bred by Jason Johnson
Reserve Commercial Ewe - Tyler Kies - Bred by Jason Johnson

 

 

West Virginia Farm Show
May 12, 2018 - Lewisburg, WV

Judge: Cooper Bounds    Grand Champion
Ryan Gobble - Bred by May Valley
Reserve Grand
Shae Tonkovich - Bred by Beatty

 

 

ADDITIONAL Division CHAMPIONS:
Champion Lightweight - Hayden Demniak
Reserve Lightweight - Ella Warns - Bred by Amstutz
Champion Middleweight - Kylie Blevins - Bred by Nathan
Reserve Middleweight - Shae Tonkovich - Bred by Beatty

 

 

Buckeye Blowout
May 12, 2018 - Ohio

Judge: Logan Svonavec Grand Champion
Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Hurliman
Placed by Hill
Reserve Grand
Chloe Gump - Bred by Schminke

 

 

  Third Overall & Champion Natural
Griffin Johnson - Bred by Whitcomb
Placed by TKM
Fourth Overall
Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Rule
Placed by Hill

 

 

 

Fifth Overall & Reserve Hamp
Ian Johnson - Bred by
Impact
Placed by TKM

 

 

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Speckle: William Hendrickson - Bred by Shroyer
Champion Southdown: Elizabeth Shatto - Bred by Forsee

 

 

    Champion Commercial Ewe
Neaveah Powers - Bred by A.A. Cover
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Mylee Shatto - Bred by Wallen

 

 

Mark Banbury Memorial Jackpot
May 12, 2018 - Ohio

Judge: Justin Nathan Grand Champion
Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Hurliman
Placed by Hill
Reserve Grand & Reserve Crossbred
Nick Johnson - Bred by B&S
Placed by TKM

 

 

  Third Overall & Champion Natural
Griffin Johnson - Bred by Whitcomb
Placed by TKM
Fourth Overall
Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Rule
Placed by Hill

 

 

 

Fifth Overall & Reserve Hamp
Ian Johnson - Bred by
Impact
Placed by TKM

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Shrop - Harley Hanes  - Bred by Bruns
Reserve Shrop - Brynn Shearer
Champion Southdown - Elizabeth Shatto
Reserve Southdown  - Olivia Seaburn - Bred by Wallen
Champion Dorset - Nevaeh Powers - Bred by Steva Robinson
Reserve Dorset - Taylor Muhlenkamp - Bred by Will
Champion Speckle - William Hendrickson - Bred by Shroyer
Reserve Speckle - Seth Wasilewski - Raised by Sloan
Champion Oxford - Taylor Muhlenkamp - Bred by Bruns
Reserve Oxford - Mya Carrick
Reserve Natural - Caleb Stone - Bred by Schminke

 

 

    Champion Commercial Ewe:
Justin Howell - Bred by Junk
Reserve Commercial Ewe:
Sara Young - Bred by Adam

 

 

Missouri Club Lamb Association Youth Show
May 12, 2018 - Chillicothe, MO

Judge: Scott Sutton Grand Champion
Justin Webb - Bred by Wright 
Reserve Grand
Jillian Keller - Bred by AWTR

 

 

  3rd Overall
Carson Keller - Bred by AWTR
Fourth Overall
Stetson Wiss - Bred by Wheaton

 

 

 

Fifth Overall
Zavrie Wiss - Bred by AWTR

 

 

  ADDITIONAL DIVISION CHAMPIONS:
Grand WBI: Kyler Lee Bred by Silver Smith
Reserve WBI: Colby Walkup - Bred by Hobbs
3rd Overall WBI: Quincey Nelson

 

 

    Champion Commercial Ewe
Kyler Lee - Bred by Hurliman
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Grady Allen

 

 

    3rd Overall Commercial Ewe
Kenzie Campbell - Bred by Harrell 
Fourth Overall Commercial Ewe
Carson Keller Bred by Hobbs

 

 

 

Fifth Overall Commercial Ewe
Jillian Keller  - Bred by Hobbs

 

 

Missouri Club Lamb Associtaion Breeders Futurity
May 12, 2018 - Chillicothe, MO

Judge: Kensie Freeman Grand Champion
Addie Reece - Bred by JMJ
Reserve Grand
Cody Blegen - Bred by Doty 

 

 

  3rd Overall
Jillian Keller - Bred by Simms
Fourth Overall
Paige Wait - Bred by Doty 

 

 

 

Fifth Overall
Cody Blegen - Bred by Doty 

 

 

  ADDITIONAL DIVISION CHAMPIONS:
Grand WBI: Wyatt Vogel - Bred by Vogel
Reserve WBI: Colton Devore - Bred by Hayes/Sloan
3rd Overall WBI: Emily Akey - Bred by Creason

 

 

  Champion Commercial Ewe
Chris Blegen - Bred by McCauslin
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Cody Blegen - Bred by Doty 

 

 

  3rd Overall Commercial Ewe
Colby Walkup - Bred by Walkup
Fourth Overall Commercial Ewe
Kristin Herndon - Bred by BKL

 

 

 

Fifth Overall Commercial Ewe
Reba Colin - Bred by JMJ

   

 

 

In It To Win It Show Series
May 12, 2018 - La Grange, TX

  Grand Champion Reserve Grand
Jordan Davilla - Bred by Gene Winn

 

 

Allred/Elliott "Mamas and Papas" Stud Buck and Ewe Lamb Online Sale
May 10, 2018 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

 

 

Miller Hampshires Online Wether Sale
May 10, 2018  - Managed by Willoughby Sales

 

 

Kershner Club Lambs Online Sale
May 10, 2018  - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Kershner - Sold for 0 Lot 2 - Kershner - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 3 - Kershner - Sold for 0

 

 

Harris Show Lambs Online Speckle Delight Sale
May 10, 2018  - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 11 - Harris - Sold for 0 Lot 1 - Harris - Sold for 0

 

 

Snodgrass Southdowns Online Sale
May 9, 2018  - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 8 - Snodgrass - Sold for 0 Lot 6 - Snodgrass - Sold for 0

 

 

Kouns Livestock Online Club Lamb Sale
May 8, 2018  - Managed by Willoughby Sales

 

 

Carolina's Best Online Club Lamb Sale
May 8, 2018  - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Jennings - Sold for 00 Lot 2 - Doug Moore - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 3 - Devine - Sold for 00 Lot 4 - Armstrong - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 5 - Mackey - Sold for 0

 

 

Triple D Genetics Late Lamb  Sale
May 9, 2018  - Managed by SC Online Sales Lot 7 - Triple D - Sold for 00 Lot 1 - Triple D - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 5 - Triple D - Sold for 00

 

 

Trump Stump Late Babies & Semen Sale
May 7, 2018  - Managed by SC Online Sales Lot 5 - Schmillen - Sold for 00 Lot 6  - Fresh Jump on Trump Stump
Schmillen - Sold for 50

 

 

Jennings Livestock Online Wether & Ewe Sale
May 7, 2018  - Managed by SC Online Sales Lot 1 - Jennings - Sold for 50 Lot 2  - Jennings - Sold for 50

 

 

  Lot 3  - Jennings - Sold for 50

 

 

Franklin Show Lambs Wether Sale
May 7, 2018  - Managed by SC Online Sales

Lot 5 - Franklin - Sold for 00 Lot 2 - Franklin -  Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 1 - Franklin - Sold for 50 Lot 3 - Franklin - Sold for 00

 

 

Mericle Show Lambs Cinco de Mayo Online Sale
May 6, 2018 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 1 - Mericle - Sold for 04

 

 

Kansas State Wildcat Showdown
May 6, 2018 - Manhatten, Kansas - Judge: Ben Williams

  Grand Champion:
Camry Murdoch - Bred by Camry Murdoch
Reserve Grand:

 

 

  Third Overall:
Camry Murdoch - Bred by Fairwether
Fourth Overall:
Clay Brillhart - Bred by Powercat

 

 

 

Fifth Overall:
Camry Murdoch - Bred by Fairwether

 

 

    Grand Champion Ewe:
Reserve Champion Ewe:
Kylar Lee - Bred by Powercat

 

 

 

I-70 Showdown
May 6, 2018 - Oakley, KS - Judge: Sam Rucker

Grand Champion:
Mason Rookstool - Bred by Rookstool
Reserve Champion:

 

 

    Grand Champion Ewe:
Jaden Jones - Bred by Ehler
Reserve Champion Ewe:
Lakyn Rookstool - Bred by Ellerbrock

 

 

Make Your MarkDouble Header Lamb Show
May 6, 2018 - Boone, IA

Opening Ceremony Lamb Classic Show I - Judge: Andy Sloan   Grand Champion:
Madison Rule  - Bred by Rule
Reserve Champion:
Calvin Stewart - Bred by Spath 

 

 

    Third Overall:
Madison Rule - Bred by Nathan
Fourth Overall:
Calvin Stewart - Bred by Farao

 

 

   

Fifth Overall:
Kaden Nelson - Bred by Williams 

 

 

ADDITIONAL CHAMPIONS:
Champion Speckle: Brynn Nickle - Bred by Titus - Placed by Brian Mericle 
Champion Dorset: Spencer Markley - Bred by Jahner

 

 

  Grand Champion Ewe:
Madison Rule - Bred by Jimmy Davis
Reserve Champion Ewe:
Calvin Stewart  - Bred by Dee Brothers

 

 

  Make Your Mark Second Chance Redemption Show - Judge: Reed Nichols         Grand Champion:
Madison Rule  - Bred by Rule
Reserve Champion:
Jack McKinney - Bred by McKinney

 

 

    Third Overall:
Madison Rule - Bred by Nathan
Fourth Overall:
Calvin Stewart - Bred by Farao

 

 

   

Fifth Overall:
Kaden Nelson - Bred by Williams 

 

 

ADDITIONAL CHAMPIONS:
Champion Dorset: Jordan Chavita - Bred by Steva Robinson
Reserve Dorset: Jenny Peterson - Bred by Jahner

 

 

  Grand Champion Ewe:
Madison Rule - Bred by Jimmy Davis
Reserve Champion Ewe:
Kaden Nelson - Bred by Rule

 

 

Midwest Season Opener Show
May 5, 2018 - Danville, Indiana

Show A - Judge: Chase McGolden Grand Champion:
Gabbie Raute - Bred by Rule
Reserve Grand:
Brooke Bowen - Bred by Hild Bros

 

 

      Third Overall:
Wyatt Nixon - Bred by Allred/Elliott 
Fourth Overall:
Wyatt Nixon - Bred by Annuschat 

 

 

   

Fifth Overall:
Alex Raute - Bred by Lambright

 

ADDITIONAL CHAMPIONS:
Reserve WFX: Kyle Murphy - Bred by Riecke
Reserve Natural: Emma Slick - Bred by Slick

 

 

     

Grand Champion Ewe:
Lane Slaton - Bred by Rule

Reserve Champion Ewe:
Drew George 

 

 

  Show B - Judge: Nicole Worley-Hensler   Grand Champion:
Lane Slaton - Bred by Stillwell
Reserve Grand:
Wyatt Nixon

 

 

      Third Overall:
 Brooke Bowen - Bred by Hild Bros
Fourth Overall:
Kyra Schinbeckler - Bred by Williams Diamond W

 

 

   

Fifth Overall:
Kyra Schinbeckler - Bred by Lambright

 

ADDITIONAL CHAMPIONS:
Champion WFX: Kyle Murphy - Bred by Riecke

 

 

     

Grand Champion Ewe:

Reserve Champion Ewe:    

 

 

UW River Falls Jackpot
May 5, 2018 - Ellsworth, WI

SHOW 1 - Judge: Jeremy Geske     Grand Champion & Champion Cross:
Kassie Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson
Reserve Grand & Champion Natural:
Kaden Nelson - Bred by Rule

 

 

      Third Overall & Champion Dorset: 
Payton VanScyhndle - Bred by Steva Robinson
Fourth Overall & Reserve Cross:
Kaden Nelson - Bred by Rule

 

 

   

Fifth Overall & Champion Hamp:
Kassie Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Reserve Dorset: Summer Semrau
Reserve Natural: Nick Flom
Champion Speckle: Kaden Nelson
Reserve Speckle: Morgan VanSchyndle - Bred by Alexander
Champion Suffolk: Kaden Nelson - Bred by Williams 
Reserve Suffolk: Nick Flom
Champion Commercial Ewe: Tyler Kies
Reserve Commercial Ewe: Kassie Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

 

  SHOW 2 - Judge: Caleb Dressen     Grand Champion & Champion Cross:
Kassie Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson
Reserve Grand & Champion Suffolk:
Kaden Nelson - Bred by Williams 

 

 

      Third Overall & Champion Hamp:
Kallie Nelson - Bred by Junk
Fourth Overall & Reserve Cross:
Kaden Nelson - Bred by Rule

 

 

   

Fifth Overall & Champion Dorset: 
Payton VanScyhndle - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Reserve Dorset: Summer Semarau
Reserve Hampshire: Ty Thorson
Reserve Suffolk: Nick Flom
Champion Natural: Kalli Nelson - Bred by Rule
Reserve Natural: Nick Flom
Champion Commercial Ewe: Kassie Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson
Reserve Commercial Ewe: Karly Flom
Champion Speckle: Kaden Nelson
Reserve Speckle: Morgan VanSchyndle - Bred by Alexander

 

 

Kendrick Club Lambs Online Sale
May 5, 2018  - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 4 - Kendrick - Sold for 50 Lot 7 - Kendrick - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 1 - Kendrick - Sold for 0 Lot 10 - Kendrick - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 12 - Kendrick - Sold for 0

 

 

Robinson Southdowns Online Ewe Lamb & Wether  Sale
May 2, 2018  - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 6 - Robinson - Sold for 00 Lot 1 - Robinson - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 2 - Robinson - Sold for 0 Lot 11 - Robinson - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 5 - Robinson - Sold for 0

 

 

8th Annual SDSU Hampshire Sale
May 2, 2018  - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 15 - SDSU - Sold for 00 Lot 16 - SDSU -  Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 5 - SDSU - Sold for 0 Lot 2 - SDSU - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 3 - SDSU - Sold for 0

 

 

Wierzbicki Southdowns Online Sale
May 2, 2018  - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 4 - Wierzbicki - Sold for 0 Lot 8 - Wierzbicki - Sold for 0

 

 

  Lot 5 - Wierzbicki - Sold for 0

 

 

M&M Livestock Online Club Lamb Sale
May 1, 2018 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 13 - M&M - Sold for 0

 

 

Brian Johnson Club Lambs Online Wether Sale
May 1, 2018  - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 15 - Johnson - Sold for 00 Lot 5 - Johnson -  Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 13 - Johnson -  Sold for 00 Lot 2 - Johnson - Sold for 00

 

 

  Lot 9 - Johnson - Sold for 01

 

 

Fisher Club Lambs Coat of Many Colors Online Sale
May 1, 2018  - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Fisher - Sold for 59 Lot 3 - Fisher - Sold for 73

 

 

  Lot 5 - Fisher - Sold for 00 Lot 6 - Fisher -  Sold for 65

 

 

  Lot 8 - Fisher - Sold for 00

 

 

Erickson Family Farm, LLC Online Sale
May 1, 2018  - Managed by Willoughby Sales

 

 

 




Tessa Greiner photos

Tessa Greiner photos

Tessa Greiner photos

Tessa Greiner photos

Tessa Greiner photos

Tessa Greiner photos

Tessa Greiner photos

Tessa Greiner photos